Simon Wilson fastest in the Harry Middleton CC Open 10 mile time trial on the D10/1 (near Liverpool)
Result: Harry Middleton CC Open 10
1 Simon Wilson Brother NRG Pro Cycling 20:17
2 Thomas Hanlon Harry Middleton CC 21:29
2 Alex Jones Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 21:29
4 Andrew Disley Team KTM 21:56
5 Richard Taylor Harry Middleton CC 22:06
6 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville 22:17
7 Luke Jackson Harry Middleton CC 22:29
8 STEVE DAINTITH Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 22:33
9 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 22:40
10 Paul Grindley Liverpool Century RC 22:41
11 Eric Grill AeroCoach 22:45
12 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers 22:49
13 Steven Whittington ABC Centreville 22:53
14 Dave Isherwood Team Swift 23:07
15 Ross Prescott LJMU Cycling Team 23:09
16 Robin Green Runcorn CC 23:14
17 Paul Woodrow Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 23:18
18 Mark Maguire Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/) 23:22
19 Neil Hughes Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 23:26
19 Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier Road Club 23:26
21 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 23:31
22 George Boardman Maxxis 4 Racing Team 23:35
23 Steve Hall Thatto Cycles Racing Team 23:40
24 Christian Fox Manchester Wheelers 23:42
25 Glynn Walsh St Helens CRC 23:44
26 Paul Furness Seamons CC 23:56
27 James Lindsay Hoppers Rollers 23:59
28 Neil Buckley Port Sunlight Wheelers 24:00:00
29 Roy Nield Lancashire RC 24:01:00
30 Chris Green Thatto Cycles Racing Team 24:02:00
31 DAVID FEARON Weaver Valley CC 24:12:00
32 Neil Jones Port Sunlight Wheelers 24:16:00
33 Simon Watson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 24:21:00
34 Paul Basson ABC Centreville 24:27:00
35 Stephen Nelson Harry Middleton CC 24:30:00
35 Christopher Dursley Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 24:30:00
37 Stefan Dobrowolski Harry Middleton CC 24:40:00
38 Alex Nurse Liverpool Century RC 24:53:00
39 Chris Reynolds Liverpool Century RC 25:00:00
40 John Dougherty Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 25:02:00
40 Sakib Shamas Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 25:02:00
42 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC 25:23:00
42 Adam Owens Liverpool Century RC 25:23:00
44 Jack Millar East Lancashire RC 25:38:00
45 George Aldridge Birkenhead North End CC 25:42:00
46 Wayne Renshaw Harry Middleton CC 25:48:00
47 Barry Williams Mersey Roads Club 25:50:00
47 Mike Cotgreave Westmead Team 88 25:50:00
49 William Fairclough St Helens CRC 25:59:00
50 Ian Corrin Port Sunlight Wheelers 26:07:00
51 Emma Brain Harry Middleton CC 26:09:00
52 Theresa Taylor Preston CC 26:22:00
53 Hannah Fawcett Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 26:36:00
54 Stephen Glenwright VTTA (Merseyside) 26:37:00
55 Alan Price Harry Middleton CC 26:38:00
56 Chris Hanson-Jones Frodsham Wheelers 27:21:00
57 Kate Giddings Liverpool Century RC 27:34:00
58 Georgina Cape East Lancashire RC 27:50:00
59 Garry Lyon Harry Middleton CC 27:54:00
60 David Rodgers Harry Middleton CC 27:56:00
61 Tony Whittingham Harry Middleton CC 28:20:00
62 Andrew Smallshaw Birkenhead Victoria CC 28:40:00
63 Julia Smith Port Sunlight Wheelers 29:19:00
64 Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton CC 29:20:00
65 CAROLINE FEARON Weaver Valley CC 29:42:00
66 Laura Williams Harry Middleton CC 29:56:00
67 Karen Bailey East Lancashire RC 29:59:00
68 Harry Cowley Chester RC 30:34:00
69 Derek Hodgins Stockport Clarion CC 31:35:00
70 John Baden St Helens Tri 31:45:00
71 Jennie Godsell Port Sunlight Wheelers 32:13:00
72 Kathryn Schofield Runcorn CC 32:38:00
73 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC 33:22:00
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique