Adam Cotterell winner of the category 2/3 South East Road Race League event on the Ladies Mile circuit (May 28)
Result: South East Road Race League (May 28)
1 Adam Cotterell G.S.GREENWICH
2 John Cockrill Abellio – SFA Racing Team
3 Isaac Wright HuntBikeWheels.com
4 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT
5 Elliot Lipski Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
6 Brindley Taylor Crawley Wheelers
7 Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks
8 Thomas Rowing Abellio – SFA Racing Team
9 Oliver Cliff TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
10 Alexander Cross Team Vision Innovative Leisure
11 Bill Bell Bigfoot CC
12 Richard Cartland trainSharp Club
13 Callum Clark trainSharp Club
14 Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC
15 Richard Whitehorn Dulwich Paragon CC
16 Harry Ribbons TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
17 Joe Hill Sussex Revolution Velo Club
18 Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing
19 Gavin Francis London Dynamo
20 James Flury Richardsons-Trek RT
21 Richmond Rogers 4T+ Velo Club
22 Josh Wakeling Adalta Race Team
23 Dean Corney VC Meudon
24 Albert Ellison TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
25 David Hunt PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
26 Ryan Smith Morvelo Basso RT
27 Philip Glowinski VC Londres
28 Craig Calder Bigfoot CC
29 Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls
30 Ian Vagg 4T+ Velo Club
31 Justin Lariviere PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
32 Jed Williamson Team ASL
33 Andrew Greaves Brixton Cycles Club
34 Ian Tosh Langdale Lightweights Racing T…
35 Daniel Baker Morvelo Basso RT
36 Matthew Kuwertz Southborough & District Whls
37 Keith Watson Adalta Race Team
38 Peter Allan WyndyMilla
39 Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC
40 Jonathan Steer Addiscombe CC
41 Emmeric Hurault
… continued after advert
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands