Result: AberCycleFest Seafront Criteriums

Sam Harrison, Jonty Gordon, Kristian Bond & Charmaine Porter winners at the AberCycleFest Seafront Criteriums

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: AberCycleFest Seafront Criteriums

EDCO Wheels Trophy 4th Cat Criterium
1 Jonty Gordon Clwb Beicio Egni
2 Jack Woolley Ystwyth Cycling Club
3 Philip Thomas Hafren CC
4 Chris Roberts Hafren CC
5 Carl Rose Ely Race Club
6 Adam Hughes Velolife
7 Ashley Banks Hafren CC
8 Richard Martin
9 Adrian Cash
10 Lee Walker Tenby Aces Cycling Club
11 Ben Osborne Ely Race Club
12 Ciaran Rowett Ystwyth Cycling Club
13 Tom Turner Ely Race Club
14 Peter Conway
15 Gareth Davies
16 Andy Firman Cycle-Tec
17 Dylan Stephens Ystwyth Cycling Club
18 Gareth Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club
19 Paul Lewis The Bulls
20 Charlie Bond Ystwyth Cycling Club
21 Peter Jenkins
22 Jack Simpson
23 Gwion James Clwb Seiclo Caron Cycling Club
24 Andrew Starr Ystwyth Cycling Club
25 Trevor Beck
26 Simon Barker Ystwyth Cycling Club
27 Dafydd Davies Clwb Seiclo Caron Cycling Club
28 Justin Manley Ystwyth Cycling Club
29 Stephen Griffiths
30 Andy Hanson
31 Rhys Thomas TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club)
32 Michael Fitch Clwb Seiclo Caron Cycling Club
33 Nicholas Saunders
34 Adrian Evans
35 Christopher Judge

Continental Cup 3/4 Cat
1 Kristian Bond Ystwyth Cycling Club
2 Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club
3 Adam Tempest Pontypool RCC
4 Richard Eakins EDCO Continental
5 Matthew Hanford Bynea CC
6 Christopher Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team
7 Matthew Page
8 Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC
9 Matt Morris Ely Race Club
10 Kyle Dovey Ely Race Club
11 Gareth Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club
12 Darren Morgan Ely Race Club
13 Byron Hooper Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
14 Caron Jones Ynys Mon Race Team
15 Mark Turner
16 Edward Morgan Bynea CC
17 Chris Roberts Hafren CC
18 Philip Thomas Hafren CC
19 Christian Evans Ynys Mon Race Team
20 Robert Finch Arctic Tacx RT
21 Tom Carter

Storck Bikes Women’s Grand Prix E/1/2/3/4
1 Charmaine Porter Team Ford Ecoboost
2 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club
3 Amy Hill Cycle Team OnForm
4 Nicola Juniper Team Ford Ecoboost
5 Adele Martin Team Ford Ecoboost
6 Jo Tindley Team Ford Ecoboost
7 Jennifer Powell Team Ford Ecoboost
8 Lucy Davies Arctic Tacx RT
9 Bethany Hayward Team Ford Ecoboost
10 Emily Meakin Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team
11 Jennifer Batey EDCO Continental
12 Sophie Fennell Team Ford Ecoboost
13 Kelly Murphy Team Ford Ecoboost
14 Poppy Thompson VC Equipe – Flix
15 Sarah Walker EDCO Continental
16 Lois Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club
17 Leah Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club
18 Tamara Walton Ynys Mon Race Team
19 Anita Saycell Ystwyth Cycling Club

Ceredigion Grand Prix
1 Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins
2 Rhys Howells Team Wiggins
3 William Brown Brother NRG
4 Hefin Evans Bynea CC
5 Rhys Williams Road Development Program
6 Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
7 Daniel Davies Alé DMT Cipollini UK
8 Martin Ford Brother NRG
9 Brecon Burnett Cardiff Ajax CC
10 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Maxxis 4 Racing Team
11 Peter Banham DMW – BRIDGTOWN

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: