Result: Hillingdon Tuesday League week 8

Max O’Connor and Anthony Anderson winners at week 8 of the Hillingdon Tuesday League in West London

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Hillingdon Tuesday League week 8

3/4
1 Max O’Connor Thames Velo
2 Johnathan Sargeant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
3 Roman Piotrowski
4 Adam Lowe ZeroBC
5 John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club
6 Andrew Bonsall WyndyMilla
7 Matthew Grey Spokes BPC Racing
8 Darryl Lusardi Willesden Cycling Club
9 Neil Ashton High Wycombe Cycling Club
10 Dylan Hubble Thames Velo
11 Duncan Clark Kingston Wheelers CC
12 Amir Eshtehardi Finsbury Park CC
13 Sean Standerwick Kingston Wheelers CC
14 James Dunsbier London Dynamo
15 Oscar Woods Twickenham CC
16 Diego Del Brocco trainSharp Club
17 Zbynek Simcik Chevaliers
18 Alex Jones Sigma Sport
19 Victor Aguirre Handsling Racing
20 Neil Heffernan Kenton RC
21 Guy Tucker PMCC
22 Edson Caldas London Dynamo
23 Philip Mosley Thames Velo
24 David Gayler Kenton RC
25 Nick James Mickey Cranks CC
26 Dave Harmsworth
27 Will Taylor Brighton Mitre CC
28 Ray Kingdon Twickenham CC
29 Sam Hodges Pearson Cycling Club
30 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC
31 Paul Bennett
32 David Newman Westerley CC
33 Toby Maloy Team Milton Keynes
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

E/1/2/3
1 Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport
2 Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
3 Dominik Dudkiewicz
4 Oliver Cliff TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
5 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
6 Samuel Henning Richardsons-Trek RT
7 Rory Mackay VC Londres
8 Kevin Argent Sigma Sport.co.uk
9 Tom Knight
10 Alexander Cross Team Vision Innovative Leisure
11 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres
12 Chris Carter Newport Shropshire CC
13 Andrew Brown The Bike Loft
14 Tom Duncan London Dynamo
15 Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club
16 Louis Francis Watford Velo Sport
17 Sam Calder Morvelo Basso RT
18 Kristian Kolev Watford Velo Sport
19 Pete Ganderton GS Henley
20 Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
21 Duncan Clark Kingston Wheelers CC
22 Jonathan Donald
23 Charles Page Cycle Team OnForm
24 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC
25 James Kingsley Watford Velo Sport
26 Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team
27 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team
28 Roman Piotrowski
29 Graham Crow Handsling Racing
30 Joseph Linehan Alé DMT Cipollini UK
31 Frazier Carr Team Vision Innovative Leisure

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: