Harry Veale and Kris Collins winners at week 5 of the Portsmouth Evening Circuits at the Mountbatten Centre (May 31st)
Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 5
3 / J3
1st Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle
2nd Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Luis COUNTINHO Southdown Velo
4th Christopher MCGOVERN Southampton University Road Club
5th James COOPER Natural RT
6th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Harry CHAMBERLAIN Southampton University Road Club
8th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo
10th Tom STOCKER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
11th Steve MOSS BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood
12th Simon MITCHELL The Cycle Room
13th Jacob ARIES Bath Cycling Club
14th Jeremy LAMBERT Natural RT
15th Harry STALEY Team Wiggle
16th Kevin FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
17th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC
18th Danny TONKIN Racing Club Ravenna
19th Nicolas KIMISH I-Team Cyclists’ Club
20th Ian HAYDEN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
21st Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
22nd Sam STEWART Southdown Velo
23rd Ben BRIFFETT Cycleworks.co.uk
24th Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
E / 1 / 2 / J
1st Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk
2nd Mike SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
3rd Lewis MARTIN Spokes BPC Racing
4th Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle
5th Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT
6th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
7th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael
8th James EBDON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
… continued after advert
YOUTH U8 [E] /U10 [D]
1st Harrison HENDY E Bike Jockey CC
2nd Laura HARRISON-SMITH Dg Chapel Tri-Stars
3rd Myles BRADLEY E Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U12 [C]
1st Matthew GILMOUR C Velo Club Venta
2nd Judah HURR C Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Adam HARRISON-SMITH C Chapel Tri-Stars
4th Ella BEATON Cg Solent Pirates
YOUTH U16 [A] / U14 [B]
1st Vaughan MARRIS A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Danny HAVEY A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Matthew HICKMAN B Portsmouth North End CC
4th Jacob SCHNABEL B Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Caitlin PETERS Ag I-Team Cyclists’ Club
6th Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists’ Club
7th Jude BEATON B Portsmouth North End CC
8th Freya RICHARDSON Ag Portsmouth North End CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique