Result: CDPP Summer Series 7

Oliver Huszar and Tim Gill winners at week 7 of the CDPP Summer Series in Lancashire

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: CDPP Summer Series 7

E/1/2/3
1 Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC
2 George Nolan Team SB Hub
3 Benjamin Heywood Clay Cross Road Team
4 Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North
5 Steve Colloby All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea…
6 Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc
7 Benjamin Trippier Maxxis 4 Racing Team
8 Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT
9 Peter Hutchinson Cheshire Maverick CC
10 Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER…
11 Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT
12 Robbie Pollard Otley CC

3/4
1 Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club
2 Sam Dobson Team SB Hub
3 Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER…
4 Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club
5 Gareth Johnson Green Jersey RT
6 Halley Woods Sportcity Velo
7 Andrew Gates Airevalley Solutions Race Team
8 Peter Hutchinson Cheshire Maverick CC
9 Andy Porter Horwich CC
10 Cory Edmondson Nutcracker Altura Racing
11 Ryan Middlemiss
12 Stuart McRink Paceline Cycles North
13 Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North
14 Nathaniel Bullock University of Leeds Cycling Cl…
15 Luke Greenwood
16 James Biggin Airedale Olympic CC
17 Jamie Holmes Rivet Racing
18 Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team
19 Matthew Lister Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic…
20 Michael Taylor Rossendale RC
21 Thomas Booth Skipton Cycling Club
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

U16 Boys
1 Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club
2 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC
3 Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT
4 Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo
5 Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club
6 Henry James Cycle Sport Pendle
7 Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle
8 Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo

U16 Girls
1 Maisy Vasic Team Jadan-Weldtite
2 Jasmine Pusey Cycle Sport Pendle

U14 Boys
1 George Radcliffe Otley CC
2 Jack Coates Otley CC
3 Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC
4 George Sayle Cycle Sport Pendle
5 Elijah Jordan Cycle Sport Pendle
6 Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes Junior CC
7 Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle
8 Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle
9 Benjamin Fanshawe Cycle Sport Pendle
10 Dylan Waterfield Cycle Sport Pendle

U14 Girls
1 Ciara Gostling Sportcity Velo

U12 Boys
1 Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC
2 Toby Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle
3 Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle
4 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle
5 Roberts Kucerjavijs
6 Thomas Inckle Cycle Sport Pendle

U12 Girls
1 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle
2 Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle
3 Morgan Leeming-Sykes Clifton CC

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: