Result: Hog Hill League Round 6

James Madgwick and Simon Alexander winners at week 6 of the Hog Hill Circuit Race League on Thursday

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Hog Hill League Round 6

3/4
1 James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW
2 Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils – Interbike RT
3 James Hayward Woolwich CC
4 Rowan Brackston Imperial College Cycling Club
5 Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC
6 Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club
7 Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC
8 Thomas Jones Southborough & District Whls
9 Huberney Diaz Pretorius Bikes
10 Melis van den Berg Brixton Cycles Club
11 Jack Hardwicke Strada-Sport
12 Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC
13 Hugh Smith Woolwich CC
14 Neil Daniels
15 Alex Chapman East London Velo
16 William Warre Hub Vélo
17 Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club
18 William Dunk Sunday Echappée
19 Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC
20 Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC
21 Timothy Davies Brixton Cycles Club
22 Patrick Hayes Hub Vélo
23 Benjamin Cross Rapha Cycling Club
24 James Street CC London
25 Anthony Aken Cycling Club Hackney
26 Kristof De Beule Woolwich CC
27 Philip Hersey Eagle RC
28 Bryan Tsui Rapha Cycling Club
29 Alistair Williams CC London
30 Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC
31 Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC
32 David Leon Rapha Cycling Club
33 Chris Finch CC London

E/1/2
1 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT
2 Joseph Fry BIKE Channel Canyon
3 Rhys Howells Team Wiggins
4 Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5 Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles
6 Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team
7 Vincent Christan East London Velo
8 Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC
9 Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée
10 Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
11 Neil Phillips Kibosh
12 Tom Elwood CC London
13 William Everson Dulwich Paragon CC
14 Arlen Vartazarian Regents Park Rouleurs
15 Thomas Beasley East London Velo
16 Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO
17 Freddie Checketts Rapha Cycling Club
18 Tom Wiley Rapha Cycling Club
19 Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
20 Tim Mason Eagle RC
21 Sam Christy London Dynamo
22 Samuel Asker VC Londres
23 Jose Trejos

E/1/2/3/4
1 Kitty Pemberton-Platt Rapha Cycling Club
2 Jane Dennyson Regents Park Rouleurs
3 Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: