Liam Walsh, Nicole Oh and Filip Dehond winners at week 4 of the Hog With the Occasional Hill series in NE London
Result: Hog With the Occasional Hill 4
E/1/2/3/4
1 Nicole Oh Les Filles Queen of the Mounta…
2 Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres
3 Shula Hagan CC London
4 Hannah Nicklin Twickenham CC
5 Lisa Rogers Team Milton Keynes
6 Eeva Sarlin Velociposse
7 Claire Hammond Twickenham CC
8 Clare Gillott Les Filles Queen of the Mounta…
9 Mareike Suesse CC London
10 Cindy Berry BowlPhish Racing
11 Rosina Digne-Malcolm Islington Cycling Club
12 Stephanie Wheatley Cadence Cycling Performance
13 Yewande Adesida Velociposse
14 Jess Geen Velociposse
15 Alison Moffett Velociposse
… continued after advert
4th Cat only
1 Filip Dehond East London Velo
2 Hazar Emre Tez Islington Cycling Club
3 Gregory Bassam London Phoenix CC
4 Dylan Kennedy CC London
5 Matt J Smith Port Talbot Wheelers
6 Ian Dawson Gemini BC
7 Alfie Smith Brixton Cycles Club
8 James Mead
9 Edward Lunn Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Amir Aramfar CC London
11 Toby Hunt Lampard Road Club
12 Daniel Inniss East London Velo
13 Simon Hall
14 Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC
15 Dobromir Yanakiev CC London
16 Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers
17 David Smith East London Velo
18 Michael Woodhead Army Cycling Union
19 Shaun Terry
20 Ashley Harvey CC London
21 Mathias Ribe Islington Cycling Club
22 Paul Cundy PMR@Toachim House
23 Peter Horrell
24 Dylan Campbell London Dynamo
25 Martyn Wisken Hemel Hempstead CC
26 George Kemp Lea Valley CC
27 Jonny Cheatle VC Londres
E/1/2/3
1 Liam Walsh VC St Raphael
2 Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
3 Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
4 James Ambrose-Parish Cycle Team OnForm
5 Michael Parry Verulam – reallymoving.com
6 Damien Clayton Regents Park Rouleurs
7 Michael Burke Welland Valley CC
8 Fabian Horrocks Team Vision Innovative Leisure
9 Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks
10 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney
11 Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC
12 Jake Howes Team Vision Innovative Leisure
13 Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes
14 James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW
15 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney
16 Andrew Kerr Glendene CC
17 Oliver Jones Cycle Team OnForm
18 Hugo Evans North Road CC
19 Michael Butler Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
20 Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team
21 Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing
22 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
23 Liam Nicol RMNC
24 Ollie Bishop VC Equipe – Flix
25 Justin Lariviere PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
26 Paul Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
27 Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team
28 Olivier Hocini-Baud London Dynamo
29 Sam Christy London Dynamo
30 Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC
31 Jonas Rooze CC London
32 Joshua Andrews Morvelo Basso RT
33 Jack Hardwicke Strada-Sport
34 Toby Collis CC London
35 Damien Foy Eagle RC
36 Nicholas Palmer CC London
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands