Graham Kemp fastest in the Chester Road Club Open 25 mile time trial near Stoke on Trent (D25/8E course)
TT Result: Chester Road Club Open 25
1 Graham Kemp Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 53:29:00
2 Phil Murphy Total Tri Training 54:37:00
3 Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC 55:27:00
4 Mark Brearton Wigan Whs CC 55:30:00
5 James Smith VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 55:56:00
6 Mostyn Bullock Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 56:06:00
7 Robin Green Runcorn CC 56:38:00
8 Ian Douglas Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport 56:42:00
9 Ian Lawton Mersey Tri 57:18:00
10 Michael Hill Chester RC 57:24:00
11 Jon White Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 57:25:00
12 Matthew Foster Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 57:38:00
13 Graham Giggs Bath Road Club 57:42:00
14 Daniel Burrows Wigan Whs CC 58:12:00
15 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers 58:27:00
16 Darren White Wrexham RC 58:35:00
17 Matthew Anderson Wrexham RC 58:57:00
18 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC 59:02:00
19 Neil Jones Port Sunlight Wheelers 59:04:00
20 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael 59:21:00
21 Rob Kennard Stourbridge Velo 59:50:00
22 Wayne Owen Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 01:00:11
23 Andrew Greenhalgh Lancashire RC 01:00:17
24 Nick Hickman Hitchin Nomads CC 01:00:22
25 Paul Modern Chester RC 01:00:55
26 Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC 01:00:59
27 Ian Hobley Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:01:02
28 Paul Griffith Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 01:01:15
29 John Forbes Birkenhead North End CC 01:01:35
30 Steve Nicholls Wrexham RC 01:01:51
31 Edward Chilton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:02:12
32 Doug Arnold Liverpool Century RC 01:02:40
33 Ian Hawkins Chester RC 01:02:45
34 Sakib Shamas Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:03:21
35 Sarah Harrison Sheffield Triathlon Club 01:03:37
36 Pauline Hughes Revolutions Racing 01:03:40
37 Stephen Rooke Chester RC 01:03:43
38 Ian Connolly Ludlow CC 01:04:00
39 Philip Gardner Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:04:08
40 Richard Goddard Newport (Shropshire) CC 01:04:30
41 Jeff Mace Chester RC 01:04:32
42 Mark Tabor Clwb Beicio’R Bala 01:04:34
43 Max Williams Wrecsam Triathlon Club 01:04:37
44 Jenny York Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:05:21
45 Helen Aldred Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:05:40
46 David Lovatt St Helens Tri 01:05:58
47 Chris Finnan Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:06:50
48 Janet Fairclough St Helens CRC 01:06:57
49 James Bilham Chester RC 01:07:11
50 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 01:07:50
51 Chris Hanson-Jones Frodsham Wheelers 01:08:13
52 Rachel Mayers Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:08:24
53 Les Boughey North Shropshire Wheelers 01:09:37
54 Stephen Cooke Walsall Roads Cycling Club 01:09:53
55 Gary Thomas Chester RC 01:10:13
56 Ceri Jones Rhos-on-Sea CC 01:10:53
57 Paul Williams Wrexham RC 01:10:58
58 Ian Carson Oswestry Paragon CC 01:12:06
59 Elaine Jewkes Port Sunlight Wheelers 01:12:11
60 Julia Smith Port Sunlight Wheelers 01:16:04
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique