Claire Hammond, Toby Perry and Oliver Robinson winners at week 4 of the Kent Cyclopark Summer Series on June 1st
Result: Cyclopark Summer Race Series 4
Women 3/4
1 Claire Hammond Twickenham CC
2 Hannah Graveney LIV AWOL
3 Rosie Wallace LIV AWOL
4 Jill Cliff GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles
5 Bethany Rolf University of Bristol CC
6 Rebecca Burford
7 Emma Juden San Fairy Ann CC
Cat 3/4
1 Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team
2 Thomas Bailey
3 Luke Alexandre Abellio – SFA Racing Team
4 Lee Metson Gemini BC
5 Steve Konrad DAP Cycling Club
6 Simon Henwood SD Racing Team
7 Ashley Pay
8 Andrew Farndon 4T+ Velo Club
9 Gary Bull Bigfoot CC
10 David Hunt PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
11 Robert Waldram Twickenham CC
12 Alexander Damms VC Londres
13 James Drain Gemini BC
14 Trevor Jarrett HotChillee Cycling Club
15 Ian Hope Richmond Cycling Club
16 Lee Messenger Abellio – SFA Racing Team
17 Chris Ware Brixton Cycles Club
18 Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls
19 Adam Daniel
20 David Paine Quick Release Cycling Club
21 Mark Whittaker GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles
22 Christian Turner Freewheel Cycling Club
23 Samuel Snowden
24 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC
25 Jonathan Graciano Thanet RC
26 Benjamin Tappenden In Gear Quickvit CC
27 David McCarthy VC Londres
28 Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
29 Steve Coulson
30 Ben Spiers Woolwich CC
31 Morgan Rhodes
32 Lee Cullender Essex Roads CC
33 Christopher Mayhew
34 Austin Rhodes
35 Julian Boulter Eagle RC
36 David Bishop Wigmore CC
37 Ewan Muir 4T+ Velo Club
38 Charlie Burgess Thanet RC
39 Sam Robinson Ashford Road Cycling Club
40 George Bussey Thanet RC Race Team
41 Mick Claydon Ashford Whlrs CC
42 Sherman Hodge
43 Richard Poole Southborough & District Whls
44 Peter Shaw VC Revolution
E/1/2/3
1 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Race Team
2 Tyler Lemmon TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
3 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT
4 Richmond Rogers 4T+ Velo Club
5 Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House
6 Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls
7 James Flury Richardsons-Trek RT
8 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team
9 Thomas Rowing Abellio – SFA Racing Team
10 Ian Vagg 4T+ Velo Club
11 Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls
12 Justin Lariviere PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
13 Alan Newman Wigmore CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique