Result: Dolan Bikes Litherland Circuit League

Ryan Ashcroft and David Murphy winners the Dolan Bikes Litherland Circuit League on June 7 in Liverpool

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Dolan Bikes Litherland Circuit League

E/1/2/3
1 Ryan Ashcroft 365 4 Bikes Academy
2 Ed Hopper Maxxis 4 Racing Team
3 Daniel Slater BC Private Member
4 Charlie Critchley High on Bikes
5 Daniel Gibson Identity Racing

Cat 3/4
1 David Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) C.C.
2 Martin Phillips Cyclesport International RT
3 Jack Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) C.C.
4 Daniel Stevens Liverpool Century R.C.
5 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) C.C.
6 John Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) C.C.
7 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century R.C.
8 Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion
9 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) C.C.
10 Paul Molyneux North Cheshire Clarion
11 Joshua Morris Liverpool Phoenix C.C. Aintree
12 Neil Laing Southport C.C.
13 Tony Harvey Harry Middleton C.C.
14 Terry Bolland Harry Middleton C.C.
15 Tom Green Ludlow C.C.
Women: Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

YOUTH

Youth A – Boys Laps: 10
1 Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End C.C. 15m. 59s.
2 Thomas Ashcroft VCUK VELOCHAMPION R.T. @ 4 secs.
3 Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century R.C. st
4 Adam Smith Birkenhead North End C.C. st
5 George Elliott Innovation Racing st
6 Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion @ 1m. 31s.
7 Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middketon Cycling Club @ 1m. 35s.

Youth B – Boys Laps: 10
1 Lachlan Hacker North Cheahire Clarion 16m. 56s.
2 Daniel Yates Liverpool Century R.C. @ 41 secs.
3 Matthew Baptista Nutcracker Altura Racing @ 49 secs.
4 Connor Larkin Birkenhead North End C.C. @ 1 Lap

Youth B – Girls Laps: 10
1 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century R.C. 17m. 16s.
2 Isabelle McKinnon Southport C.C. @ 59 secs.

Youth C – Boys Laps: 10
1 Sabastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 18m. 01s.
2 Joseph Cosgrove Southport C.C. @ 2 secs.
3 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion @ 54 secs.
4 Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion st
5 Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion @ 1 Lap
6 Harry Roberts Liverpool Century R.C. same

Youth C – Girls Laps: 9
1 Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion 18m. 20s.
2 Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion @: 1m. 42s.

Youth D – Boys (Small Circuit) Laps: 8
1 Daniel Cosgrove Southport C.C. 7m. 42s.
2 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion @ 12 secs.
3 Kaden Williams Harry Middleton C.C. @ 1 Lap
4 Ryan Lewis BC Private Member same
5 Drew Williams Liverpool Century R.C. @ 2 Laps
6 Jamie Turner North Cheshire Clarion samr

Youth D – Girls (Small Circuit) Laps: 8
1 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton C.C. 7m. 42s.
2 Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion @ 1m. 14s.

Youth E – Boys (Small Circuit) Laps: 7
1 Edward Black Eastlands Velo 7m. 35s.
2 Liam Curran Harry Middleton C.C. @ 29 secs.
3 Tyler Williams Harry Middleton C.C. @ 1 Lap

Youth E – Girls (Small Circuit) Laps: 7
1 Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX 8m. 14s.

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK