Molly Haycock and Martin Rowland winners at week 4 of the Dorset League Moreton Race Series on June 1
Result: Dorset League Moreton Race Series 4
01 Jun Moreton (Dorset)
Men
1 Martin Rowland UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek S
2 James Horton VC St Raphael M
3 Jason Gault Primera-TeamJobs Race Team A
4 Phillip Cole Mud Sweat n Gears CC M
5 Andrew MacKay Sotonia Cycling Club M
6 Christopher McLaughlin UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek J
7 Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs Race Team C
8 Dan Murphy CC Weymouth A
9 Nicolas Pyman Purbeck Peloton CC M
10 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers A
11 Simon Rogers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA M
12 Craig Haslam A
13 Nicholas Barks B
14 William Hayes A
15 Tony Revell S
16 John Williams Purbeck Peloton CC B
17 Lyndon Thompson New Forest Cycling Club B
18 Bob Ford UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek F
19 David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow CC C
20 Kevin Harris Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers A
21 Peter Lamb M
22 Conal Low-Grier Mud Sweat n Gears CC B
23 Luke Monahan UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek M
24 Pete Carter B
25 Samuel Horsfield S
26 Shaun Palmer M
Age Category Winners
J Christopher McLaughlin UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek
S Martin Rowland UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek
M James Horton VC St Raphael
A Jason Gault Primera-TeamJobs Race Team
B Nicholas Barks
C Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs Race Team
F Bob Ford UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek
Women
1 Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow CC B
2 Lora White Hub Vélo C
3 Emma Needham CC Weymouth C
4 Lizzy Campbell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers B
5 Rachel Hackman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA F
Age Category Winners
B Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow CC
C Lora White Hub Vélo
F Rachel Hackman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
… continued after advert
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique