Result: RC Ravenna 2-up TTT Series 1

Andy Shackel and Harry Veale winners in week 1 of the RC Ravenna 2-up TTT Series near Chichester

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: RC Ravenna 2-up TTT Series 1

Round 1 – Men
1 Andy Shackel Team Wiggle 00:58:24
1 Harry Veale Cycleworks 00:58:24

2 Matthew Downie Primera-TeamJobs 00:59:42
2 Ed Slot Sotonia CC 00:59:42

3 Benjamin Marks Morvelo Basso RT 01:00:16
3 Mike Smith Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 01:00:16

4 Peter Hodson-Thomas Latchem Sunwise Race Team 01:00:26
4 Tom Lane Latchem Sunwise Race Team 01:00:26

5 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles Cycles 01:01:25
5 James Mapley Blazing Saddles Cycles 01:01:25

6 Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes 01:01:34
6 Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes 01:01:34

7 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET 01:01:44
7 Oliver Fenton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET 01:01:44

8 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 01:03:46
8 Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 01:03:46

9 Adam Littlechild Racing Club Ravenna 01:03:54
9 Adrian Murray Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 01:03:54

9 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 01:03:54
9 Danny Tonkin Racing Club Ravenna 01:03:54

11 Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC 01:04:25
11 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC 01:04:25

12 Rick Evans Racing Club Ravenna 01:04:44
12 Jason Hints Hampshire Road Club 01:04:44

13 Ben Briffett Blazing Saddles Road Cycling C… 01:05:05
13 Kris Collins Team Wiggle 01:05:05

14 Warren Hannington I-Team Cyclists’ Club 01:05:47
14 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists’ Club 01:05:47

15 David Bone Racing Club Ravenna 01:05:56
15 Luke Jerome Racing Club Ravenna 01:05:56

16 Jason Hayles TEAMSPY 01:06:31
16 Liam Somervlle Bike Jockey CC 01:06:31

17 Matt Hill 01:06:43
17 Darryl Rice Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET 01:06:43

18 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists’ Club 01:07:18
18 Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists’ Club 01:07:18

19 Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC 01:07:36
19 Schaeff Potter Norwood Paragon CC 01:07:36

20 Jon Bailie Racing Club Ravenna 01:09:20
20 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC 01:09:20

20 Emyr Griffiths Racing Club Ravenna 01:09:20
20 Tom Morris Portsmouth North End CC 01:09:20

22 Barry Harvey Blazing Saddles Cycles 01:12:34
22 Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles 01:12:34

Round 1 – Women
1 Victoria Lovett I-Team Cyclists’ Club 01:10:58
1 Elise Sherwell Blazing Saddles Cycles 01:10:58

2 Hollie Dowling Bike Jockey CC 01:14:27
2 Faye Faber Bike Jockey CC 01:14:27

3 Rebecca Booth Cannondale Girls 01:17:57
3 Kym Harvey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 01:17:57

4 Kelly Bennett IRIS Race Team 01:18:50
4 Lizzy Campbell IRIS Race Team 01:18:50

5 Kim King 01:22:17
5 Sandra Sellis

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: