Joshua Williams fastest and Becky Lewis 8th and first female in Hafren CC 25 on June 7th
Result: Hafren CC 25
1 Joshua Williams Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 49:21:00 Male
2 Bryn Davies Hafren CC 54:41:00 Male
3 Victor Chetta Mid Shropshire Wheelers 55:35:00 Male
4 Stuart Proctor Revolutions Racing 55:55:00 Male
5 Alex Leek Velo Club St Raphael 56:26:00 Male
6 Scott Harris Nova Raiders CC 57:04:00 Male
7 Michael Hill Chester RC 57:14:00 Male
8 Becky Lewis Mid Shropshire Wheelers 58:07:00 Female
9 Tim Beardmore Nova Raiders CC 58:08:00 Male
9 Matthew Anderson Wrexham RC 58:08:00 Male
11 GARY DUNCAN Paramount CRT 58:21:00 Male
12 Philip Thomas Hafren CC 58:23:00 Male
13 Mark Griffiths Wrekinsport CC 58:54:00 Male
14 Ashley Banks Hafren CC 59:15:00 Male
15 Ed Middleton Nova Raiders CC 59:20:00 Male
16 Nigel Jones Stourbridge Velo 59:35:00 Male
17 Mike Anslow Stourbridge Velo 01:00:07 Male
18 Ian Cook Chester RC 01:00:12 Male
19 Sarah Grant Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM ) 01:00:32 Female
20 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo 01:00:36 Male
21 Mark Hill Hafren CC 01:01:06 Male
22 Steve Nicholls Wrexham RC 01:02:57 Male
23 Vince Evans Wrekinsport CC 01:03:28 Male
24 Graham Harris Hafren CC 01:03:29 Male
25 Pauline Hughes Revolutions Racing 01:03:34 Female
25 Conrad Taylor Hafren CC 01:03:34 Male
27 Dilwyn Griffiths Hafren CC 01:04:16 Male
28 Darrell Walsh Oswestry Paragon CC 01:04:21 Male
29 Dave York Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:04:27 Male
30 D J Fanning Clwb Beicio’R Bala 01:04:46 Male
31 Ceris Eslava Paramount CRT 01:05:55 Female
32 Nick Pavard Nova Raiders CC 01:06:48 Male
33 Jenny Newton Nova Raiders CC 01:07:17 Female
34 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 01:07:24 Female
35 Robert Finch Arctic Tacx RT 01:07:48 Male
36 Nathan Seymour Hafren CC 01:08:36 Male
37 Emma Serjeant Hafren CC 01:08:43 Female
38 Steve Taylor Hafren CC 01:10:21 Male
39 Alison Dockney Market Drayton Cycling Club 01:10:39 Female
40 Louise Downward Hafren CC 01:11:39 Female
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique