Dan Bigham fastest by seven seconds in the CTT Classic Circuit Championship (Men) over 20 miles
Result: CTT Classic Circuit Championship (Men)
1 Dan Bigham Brother NRG Pro Cycling 41:06:00
2 Matthew Smith Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 41:13:00
3 Stuart Travis Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 42:15:00
4 Ollie Jones Team Onform 42:28:00
5 Simon Norman Bedfordshire Road RT 43:02:00
6 Brett Harwood Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 43:06:00
7 Seb Tremlett Guernsey Velo Club 43:09:00
8 James Tucker Derby Mercury R C 43:16:00
9 Jack English Guernsey Velo Club 43:17:00
10 James Gelsthorpe Peterborough CC 43:39:00
11 Daniel Halksworth Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 43:49:00
12 Gary Chambers NOPINZ 44:02:00
13 Peter Nicholls Race Hub 44:12:00
14 John Mulvey Cambridge University CC 44:12:00
15 Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC 44:21:00
16 Oliver Mytton Verulam Really Moving 44:34:00
17 Rob Walker Cambridge University CC 44:38:00
18 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 44:38:00
19 Harold Bradbury Cambridge University CC 44:51:00
20 Howard Lewis Mid Shropshire Wheelers 45:01:00
21 Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT 45:09:00
22 Leigh Smith JCA Equipe Velo 46:19:00
23 Alistair Golby Cambridge University CC 47:17:00
24 John Lacey Hemel Hempstead CC 47:42:00
25 Gareth Williams Twickenham CC 47:59:00
26 Daryl May Sheffrec CC 48:46:00
27 Tony Grassby Peak Road Club 48:52:00
28 Chris Ford High Wycombe CC 49:31:00
29 Andrew Bradley Hemel Hempstead CC 49:39:00
30 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Whs 49:45:00
31 Peter Smith Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 49:48:00
32 Michael Naulls Velo Club Venta 49:52:00
33 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 49:53:00
34 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC 49:54:00
35 Simon Smith Shutt Velo Rapide 51:09:00
36 James McKenzie CC Ashwell 51:13:00
37 Gavin Stevens Royal Air Force Cycling Association 52:07:00
38 Richard Hutt Harp RC 53:47:00
39 Robin Prior Southgate CC 56:49:00
40 Clive Faine Team Milton Keynes 57:49:00
41 David Barry Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 59:08:00
42 Andrew Porter Welwyn Whs 01:02:55
43 Hamish Bond AeroCoach
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique