Conrad Moss fastest with a 19.14 in the Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Open 10 mile time trial on the P415 on Sunday
Result: Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Open 10
1 Conrad Moss Mid Devon CC 19:14
2 Ben Skinner Bath Cycling Club 19:53
3 Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC 20:15
4 Matthew Rollinson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 20:21
5 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles 20:23
5 Greg Parker Velo Club St Raphael 20:23
7 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whs 20:24
8 Steven Pink Poole Whs 20:47
9 Craig Haslam Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 21:06
10 Adrian Murray Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 21:11
10 Jon Brumfield Poundbury Cyclesport 21:11
12 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael 21:16
13 Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow CC 21:20
14 Aaron Kneebone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 21:21
15 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 21:23
15 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes 21:23
17 Steve Legg …a3crg 21:31
18 James Fritchley Trowbridge Cycling Club 21:38
19 James Ayton Portsmouth North End CC 21:40
20 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC 21:43
21 Richard Porter CC Weymouth 21:44
22 Patrick Dunn CC Weymouth 21:46
23 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 21:48
24 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs 21:50
24 Jonney Reay RLP Racing 21:50
26 Peter Perrin Bournemouth Arrow CC 21:51
27 Patryk Witkowski Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 21:52
28 Martin Piper TeamSpy 22:01
29 Peter Hatt Velo Club St Raphael 22:06
30 Pawel Tatarek Zoom Tri Club 22:08
31 Nick Young Yeovil Cycling Club 22:09
32 Thomas Piloni Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:14
33 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael 22:19
34 David Butt CC Weymouth 22:20
35 Doug Parker Sid Valley CC 22:28
36 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 22:34
37 Matt Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC 22:40
38 Duncan Hermer RLP Racing 22:55
39 Barry Clewett Velo Club St Raphael 23
40 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:16
41 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael 23:19
41 Pete Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC 23:19
43 Den Tapping …a3crg 23:34
44 Oliver Berney Royal Sutton CC 23:36
45 DEAN WARD 1st Chard Wheelers 23:46
46 Mark German 1st Chard Wheelers 23:50
47 Jase Cakebread Christchurch Bicycle Club 24:02
48 Chris Jolliffe Crawley Wheelers 24:17
48 Ben Eley Frome and District Wheelers 24:17
48 Derek Dowden Charlotteville Cycling Club 24:17
51 Stephen Skinner Velo Club St Raphael 24:23
51 Ian Diaper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 24:23
53 Emma Needham CC Weymouth 24:24
54 Stuart Wroot RLP Racing 24:27
55 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club 24:39
56 Colin Crocker Sotonia CC 24:51
57 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC 25:03
58 Terry Belbin Poole Whs 25:04
59 Michael Round Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 25:27
60 Howard Pankhurst Poole Whs 25:46
61 Peter Davis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 26:02
62 Ian Hayden Tornado Road Cycling Club 26:08
63 David England Crabwood CC 26:16
64 Martin Reeder Poole Whs 26:57
65 David Arrowsmith CC Weymouth 27:17
66 John O’Brien Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 27:41
67 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC 27:42
68 Martin Whitty …a3crg 27:44
69 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC 27:48
70 Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC 29:24
71 Doug Ward Yeovil Cycling Club 30:34
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands