David Langlands fastest in Bynea CC’s 50 mile time trial on the R50/3C on Sunday (June 11) near Neath in Wales
Result: Bynea CC BBAR 50
1 David Langlands Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 01:42:25
2 Oliver Simon Team NBCC 01:49:23
3 Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 01:49:31
4 Daniel Colman Pembrokeshire Velo 01:51:04
5 Nic Cleave Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 01:52:35
6 Richard Coomer Pembrokeshire Velo 01:53:01
6 Graeme Boswell Cardiff Ajax CC 01:53:01
8 Tom Bertenshaw Severn Road Club 01:53:40
9 Paul Lilley Fenland Clarion CC 01:54:14
10 Michael Portlock Merthyr CC 01:55:12
11 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 01:56:04
12 Tristian Manning Bynea Cycling Club 01:56:06
13 Shane Davies Pembrokeshire Velo 01:56:21
14 Arwel Davies Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 01:56:48
15 Rhys Jones Ride Bike Wales 01:57:16
16 Colin Hayes Liverpool Century RC 01:57:34
17 Stephen Taylor Pembrokeshire Velo 01:58:49
18 Trevor Lloyd Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 01:59:14
19 Tom Clode Pembrokeshire Velo 02:00:35
20 Tom Cox Northover VT / Rudy Project 02:01:16
21 Ian Lindsay Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 02:01:42
22 Chris Fishbourne Abercynon Road Club 02:02:36
23 Paul Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC 02:03:26
24 Guy Evans Hereford & Dist Whs CC 02:04:05
25 Paul Colman Pembrokeshire Velo 02:04:07
26 Derek Dowdeswell Gloucester City Cycling Club 02:04:29
27 James Van Tuyl Cardiff Triathletes 02:04:35
28 David Evans Team Echelon 02:04:42
29 Andrew Rees Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 02:05:01
30 Liam Rowlands Pembrokeshire Velo 02:05:14
31 John French Oxford City RC 02:05:17
32 Kirsty Murray Pembrokeshire Velo 02:08:22
33 Gareth Chislett CC Blaenau Gwent 02:08:30
34 Nathan Miles Pembrokeshire Velo 02:08:47
35 Owain Roberts Port Talbot Whs CC 02:09:27
36 Gareth Hill Abercynon Road Club 02:10:21
37 Shaun Griffiths Pembrokeshire Velo 02:10:39
38 Phillip Turner Bynea Cycling Club 02:10:53
39 Ricki Morgan Cardiff Triathletes 02:11:27
40 Michelle Fishbourne Abercynon Road Club 02:12:46
41 Heather Williams Sportzmad 02:14:00
42 Dean David Bynea Cycling Club 02:14:10
43 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club 02:15:53
44 Becky Smith Mid Devon CC 02:15:54
45 Jon Airey Ross on Wye & Dist CC 02:16:10
46 Simon Kinsey Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 02:16:20
47 Ed Hadley Hereford & Dist Whs CC 02:17:27
48 Simon Geary Hereford & Dist Whs CC 02:17:57
49 Gareth Rees Tenby Aces CC 02:21:34
50 Rhianne Griffiths Pembrokeshire Velo 02:22:57
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique