Kyle Johnston winner of the category 3/4 John Davies Memorial Road Race at Kilmaurs (Scotland)
Result: John Davies Memorial Road Race
1 Kyle Johnston Pro Vision Scotland
2 Ian McDermott Glasgow Green Cycle Club
3 Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy CC
4 Ronnie Burns VC Glasgow South
5 Craig Palmer Prima Team Racing
6 Ricky Lockhart Rock to Roll CC
7 Tim Dyer Walkers Cycling Club
8 Marc Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
9 Ben Norris www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk
10 Cedric Sachet Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
11 Daniel Curran Spokes Racing Team
12 Joshua Graham Glasgow Nightingale CC
13 Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers
14 Tom Ilett Edinburgh RC
15 David McGill Glasgow Green Cycle Club
16 Tom Merry Edinburgh University CC
17 Ross Cunningham Glasgow Road Club
18 Stuart McGibbon VC Glasgow South
19 Christopher Watters VC Glasgow South
20 Joseph Thom Glasgow Nightingale CC
21 Daniel Blair Glasgow Ivy CC
22 Lee Campbell Glasgow Nightingale CC
23 Matthew Stephen Fife Cycling 2000
24 Allan Adams VC Glasgow South
25 Alexander Wilson VC Glasgow South
26 Nico Anelli Synergy Cycles
27 Scott Johnston
28 Jonathan Gamwell Glasgow University Cycling Clu…
29 David Morrison VC Glasgow South
30 Lewis Martin Classic Racing Team
31 Steven Currie Glasgow Ivy CC
32 Tom Nicholson Classic Racing Team
33 Kevin Duffy Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers
34 Douglas McArthur Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers
35 Mark Cushley Glasgow Nightingale CC
36 Mark Dalziel Glasgow Nightingale CC
37 Simon Russell KISS Racing Team (KRT)
38 Edward Thomson trainSharp Club
39 Harry Mustard Edinburgh RC
40 James Armstrong Glasgow Ivy CC
41 James Tree www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk
42 Oliver Murray Kinross CC
43 Matthew Benger Edinburgh RC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique