Matt Nowell and Daniel Stevens winners at the Dolan Bikes Litherland League on Wednesday in Liverpool (June 14)
Result: Dolan Bikes Litherland League
E/1/2/3
1 Matt Nowell Bike Channel Canyon
2 Ed Hopper Maxxis 4 Racing Team
3 George Higgins Birkenhead North End C.C.
4 Daniel Slater BC Private Member
5 Joseph Hanlon Harry Middleton C.C.
6 Charlie Critchley High on Bikes
7 Luke Jackson Harry Middleton C.C.
8 Chris Fallon Kuota – Spinergy – GSG
9 Declan Hudson Clay Croaa Road Team
10 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century R.C.
3/4
1 Daniel Stevens Liverpool Century R.C.
2 Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria
3 George Pickering Cyclesport International R.T.
4 Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
5 Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion
6 Ed Kitching North Cheshire Clarion
7 Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion
8 Neil Wright Southport C.C.
9 Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team
10 Mark Gillmore East Liverpool Wheelers
11 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) C.C.
12 Jonathan Acton North Cheshire Clarion
13 Neil Laing Southport C.C.
14 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century R.C.
15 Terry Bolland Harry Middleton C.C.
16 Paul Molyneux North Cheshire Clarion
Women
1 Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C.
2 Helen Osguthorpe The Racing Chance Foundation
… continued after advert
YOUTH
Youth A – Boys Laps: 12
1 George Elliott Innovation Racing 16m. 39s.
2 Thomas Ashcroft VCUK VELOCHAMPION R.T. st
3 Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End C.C. st
4 Adam Smith Birkenhead North End C.C. st
5 Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century R.C. @ 5 secs.
6 Jake Owens Birkenhead North End C.C. @ 7 secs.
7 Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club @ 10 secs.
8 Ben Wells Liverpool Century R.C. @ 1 Lap
Youth B – Boys Laps: 12
1 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion 17m. 12s.
2 Daniel Yates Liverpool Century R.C. @ 22 secs.
3 Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion @ 1 Lap
4 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century R.C. same
Youth B – Girls Laps: 12
1 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century R.C. 17m. 39s.
2 Isabelle McKinnon Southport C.C. @ 1m. 24 secs.
Youth C – Boys Laps: 12
1 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator 18m. 04s.
2 Sabastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion st
3 Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels @ 35 secs.
4 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion @ 37 secs.
5 Tom Elliott Liverpool Century R.C. @n 1m. 18s.
6 John White North Cheshire Clarion st
7 Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion st
8 Harry Roberts Liverpool Century R.C. @ 1 Lap
9 Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion same
Youth C – Girls Laps: 11
1 Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion 19m. 11s.
2 Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion @: 1 Lap
3 Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century R.C. same
Youth D – Boys (Small Circuit) Laps: 10
1 Daniel Cosgrove Southport C.C. 9m. 19s.
2 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo st
3 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion @ 7 secs.
4 Kaden Williams Harry Middleton C.C. @ 43 secs.
5 Drew Williams Liverpool Century R.C. @ 52 secs.
@ 1 Lap
Youth D – Girls (Small Circuit) Laps: 10
1 Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion 10m. 02s.
2 Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion @ 5 secs.
Youth E – Boys (Small Circuit) Laps: 9
1 Edward Black Eastlands Velo 8m. 56s.
2 Liam Curran Harry Middleton C.C. @ 44 secs.
3 Frank White Astley & Tyldesley C.C. @ 1 Lap
4 Tyler Williams Harry Middleton C.C. same
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: VTTA East Midlands 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 30m Time Trial
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 3
- TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Icknield RC 20m TT
- TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Southport CC 15m TT
- Crit Result: Milton Keynes Development Races
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- The Dave Peck Memorial: British Women’s Team Cup 2
- BMCR RESULT: National A/B RR and Echelon Cycles Stallard races
- RR Result: PB Performance U23 Nat Series RR
- RR Result: Proper Northern Road Races (Oakenclough)
- RR Result: Drummond Trophy
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
Other News on VeloUK
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT