Thomas Hogan, Tristram More-Molyneux and Phoebe Davis winners at week 6 of the Thuxton Circuit Race Series on Tuesday
Result: Thruxton Series Round 6 (Tuesday)
E/1/2/3/4
1 Phoebe Davis VeloVitesse
2 Aimee Jones Cowley Road Condors
3 Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists’ Club
4 Laura Rayner Westbury Wheelers
4 Miriam Whitehurst Radeon-Bike Science RT
6 Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC
7 Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists’ Club
8 Sabrina Harris Outdoor Traders Race Team
9 Laura Pittard Cardiff University Marmots
10 Clare Hofmann Didcot Phoenix CC
11 Joanne Edwards Outdoor Traders Race Team
12 Sorrel Williams Corallian CC
13 Zoe Robinson Army Cycling Union
U16 Boys
1 Harvey McLean Behind The Bikeshed
2 Freddie Horner Behind The Bikeshed
3 David Hassall Gillingham and District Wheele…
U16 Girls
1 Bethany Calloway Gillingham and District Wheele…
U14 Boys
1 Matthew Hickman Portsmouth North End CC
2 Lewis Leftwich Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
U14 Girls
1 Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
… continued after advert
2/3
1 Tristram More-Molyneux Gillingham and District Wheele…
2 Jack Whitehouse Gillingham and District Wheele…
3 Jamie Wilkins Veloton Team
4 Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing
5 Grant Bayton Ride 24/7
6 Lee Davis VeloVitesse
7 Jason Gault Primera-TeamJobs
8 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael
9 Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl…
10 Adam Moore Morvelo Basso RT
11 Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC
12 Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael
13 Jake Yarranton Pedal Heaven RT
14 Patryk Rucki Skinline Race Club
15 Brook Elgie Sotonia CC
16 Rob Hardyman The Cycle Room
17 Callum Dunford Sarum Velo
18 Steven Whitehurst Radeon-Bike Science RT
19 Ellis Pullinger Southampton University Road Cl…
20 Charlie Walters Velo Club Venta
21 John Carter Radeon-Bike Science RT
22 Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC
23 Paul Gowling
24 Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
25 Richard Garman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
26 Jim Hamilton University of Exeter Cycling C…
27 Callum McQueen Pedal Heaven RT
28 Adam Baker Gillingham and District Wheele…
29 Ryan Smith Morvelo Basso RT
30 Ben Meakings Hart Evolution Racing Team
31 Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC
32 Peter Humphreys Gillingham and District Wheele…
33 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
34 Matt Hermon Mickey Cranks CC
35 Scott Fryer
36 Rhys Williams Mickey Cranks CC
37 Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden
38 Simon Walters Velo Club Venta
39 Albert Ellison TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
40 Mike Smith Gillingham and District Wheele…
41 Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed
42 Archie Whyte Ride 24/7
43 Nick James Mickey Cranks CC
44 Nicolas Kimish I-Team Cyclists’ Club
45 Michael Wilcox Behind The Bikeshed
46 Adrian Riddleston Gillingham and District Wheele…
47 Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta
48 Alexander Barber Norwood Paragon CC
49 George Skinner Norwood Paragon CC
50 Mark Herbert Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
51 Harry Charles Gillingham and District Wheele…
52 Christopher Roebuck Cotswold Cycles-TREK
53 James Cocker Velo Club Venta
54 Dave Tilling Ride 24/7
55 Jason Ormston Team Quest – The Bike Shop
56 Michael Murphy Mickey Cranks CC
57 Matthew Alder ZeroBC
58 Kieran Roebuck Royal Air Force CA
59 James Wilson VC St Raphael
60 Garth Kruger
61 Rowan Horner VC St Raphael
62 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed
63 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls
64 David Hutchison VC St Raphael
65 Peter Allan WyndyMilla
66 Adam Lowe ZeroBC
4th Cat only
1 Thomas Hogan Ride 24/7
2 Darren Lyons Velo Club Venta
3 Joshua White Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Evan Clements Outdoor Traders Race Team
5 Lewis Baker Pewsey Velo Cycling Club
6 Jack Gower Southdown Velo
7 Will Baker Army Cycling Union
8 Adrian Short Swindon Wheelers
9 Matthew Whelan DHCyclesport
10 James Smith Pewsey Velo Cycling Club
11 Paul Hopkins DHCyclesport
12 Paul Barnett Hart Evolution Racing Team
13 Paul McSevney Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
14 Edward Higgs Banjo Cycles
15 Michael Oliver Mickey Cranks CC
16 Steve Barclay Outdoor Traders Cycling Club
17 Pete Plastow Army Cycling Union
18 Jeremy Hubbard
19 Mark Travis
20 James Ketchell
21 James Richards Southampton University Road Cl…
22 Grant Goodall Didcot Phoenix CC
23 Joshua Stewart
24 Nick Barber Hart Evolution Racing Team
25 Andy Smith VC St Raphael
26 Elliott Holman DHCyclesport
27 Claude Weston Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
28 Thomas Fraser Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
29 David Doherty DHCyclesport
30 Timothy Powell VCGH
31 Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA
32 Ray Van Kogelenberg
33 Oliver Berney Royal Sutton CC
34 Paul Tippins Farnborough & Camberley CC
35 Myles Gascoyne Velo Club Venta
36 Matthew Ralph Team TFC(the friday criterium)
37 Dominic Laval Hart Evolution Racing Team
38 Neil Kimish I-Team Cyclists’ Club
39 Ian Wiseman Outdoor Traders Race Team
40 Unknown Rider
41 Darren Worthington Mickey Cranks CC
42 Paul Renshaw Mickey Cranks CC
43 Andrew Kennard Velo Club Walcot
44 Richard Smith Bruton Cycling Club
45 Andrew Shutler Team TFC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands