Thomas Whale, Tobias Bartlett & Tom Bustard winners last Saturday at the Bodington Cycle Circuit Crits (June 10th)
Result: Bodington Cycle Circuit Saturday Crits
E/1/2/3/4
1 Racheal Bamford
2 Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER…
4th Cat only
1 Thomas Whale Albarosa Cycling Club
2 Ben Kettleborough Otley CC
3 Joe Woodman Albarosa Cycling Club
4 Curtis Maltby Sheffrec CC
5 Toby Miller Albarosa Cycling Club
6 Ben Webster Valley Striders CC
7 Christopher Holmes Albarosa Cycling Club
8 Callum Appleby
9 Michael Woodhead Army Cycling Union
10 Paul O’Looney Ilkley Cycling Club
11 Adam Connell Albarosa Cycling Club
12 Alex Smith Port Sunlight Whls CC
13 Daniel Sharp Ilkley Cycling Club
14 Jonathan Asquez Ilkley Cycling Club
15 Adam Owens Liverpool Century RC
16 Peter Kettleborough Ilkley Cycling Club
17 Ryan Tiffany Ilkley Cycling Club
18 Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club
19 Gavin McIntosh Albarosa Cycling Club
20 Iain Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club
2/3/4
1 Tobias Bartlett Clay Cross Road Team
2 Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team
3 William Staveley InGear Coaching naughtone
4 Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club
5 Matthew Dudman Paceline Cycles North
6 Marc Layfield VeloViewer
7 Kyle Bibby Albarosa Cycling Club
8 Steven Gott Ilkley Cycling Club
9 Nathaniel Bullock University of Leeds Cycling Cl…
10 Stuart McRink Paceline Cycles North
11 Ben Orpin Manilla Cycling
12 Daniel WIlkinson Ilkley Cycling Club
13 Joe Alderson Albarosa Cycling Club
14 Gavin McIntosh Albarosa Cycling Club
E/1/2/3
1 Thomas Bustard Team Chronomaster
2 Ed Hopper Maxxis 4 Racing Team
3 Richard Haughton Brother NRG
4 Peter Cocker Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike
5 Liam Davies Catford CC Equipe/Banks
6 Martin Ford Brother NRG
7 Steve Young Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike
8 Marc Layfield VeloViewer
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)