Callum Riley and Matt Holmes winners on June 8th at round 7 of the Hog Hill League (NE London)
Result: Hog Hill League Round 7
Category 3/4
1 Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT
2 Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC
3 Jules Birks VC Londres
4 Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils – Interbike RT
5 Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC
6 Christopher Walker Dulwich Paragon CC
7 Huberney Diaz Pretorius Bikes
8 Matt Tucker Rapha Cycling Club
9 Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team
10 Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney
11 David McCaul Pretorius Bikes
12 Thomas Ward Mono CC
13 Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club
14 Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club
15 Ollie Bishop VC Equipe – Flix
16 William Dunk Sunday Echappée
17 George Marshall Kibosh
18 Thomas Frost Sunday Echappée
19 Neil Daniels
20 James Street CC London
21 Alistair Williams CC London
22 Damien Breen Paceline RT
23 Dean Kirkwood Kingston Wheelers CC
24 Mark Barber Glendene CC
25 Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista
26 Edward Lee-Six Cambridge CC
27 Amit Chauhan Gregarios Superclub Ciclista
28 Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo
29 Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
30 Anthony Aken Cycling Club Hackney
31 Benjamin Brown Rapha Cycling Club
32 John Dussek London Fire Brigade CC
33 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club
34 Chris Ware Brixton Cycles Club
35 Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC
36 Daniel Baker East London Velo
37 Jess Harding
38 Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC
39 Matthew Wilkins Dulwich Paragon CC
E/1/2
1 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT
2 Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
3 Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
4 Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
5 James Rix Loughborough Students CC
6 Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO
7 Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée
8 James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW
9 Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles
10 Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11 Peter Dalton Mono CC
12 Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC
13 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
14 David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team
15 Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
16 Hugo Evans North Road CC
17 Paul Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
18 Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO
Women E/1/2/3/4
1 Imogen Cotter
2. Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)