Andy Turner the only rider under 20 minutes in the Realteam Open 10 mile time trial on the R10/17 on June 15
Result: Realteam Open 10
1 Andy Turner VC Equipe – Flix Oral Hygiene 19:31
2 Joshua SANDMAN Herefordshire Cycling Club 20:06
3 Zach Bridges Cardiff Jif 20:13
4 Peter Kibble 73Degrees CC 20:15
5 Graeme Boswell Cardiff Ajax CC 20:29
6 Andy Davies Cardiff Jif 20:36
7 Carwyn Davies Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:39
8 Nathan Leaves NFTO Race Club 20:56
9 Jeremy Pile VC Sevale (Malvern) 21:04
10 Dean Ware Merthyr CC 21:04
11 Andrew Overton Successcycling.co.uk 21:13
12 Paul Coles 73Degrees CC 21:25
13 Arwel Davies Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 21:27
14 Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:28
15 Chris Massey Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 21:29
16 Craig Macdonald Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC 21:36
17 Jason Streather Velo Club St Raphael 21:37
18 Steve Potts Velo Club St Raphael 21:37
19 James Manson Cardiff Triathletes 21:45
20 William Davies VC Sevale (Malvern) 21:54
21 Michael Portlock Merthyr CC 21:57
22 James Coxon Bike Doctor 22:10
23 Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC 22:13
24 Rob Jones Cardiff Ajax CC 22:16
25 Leon Evans Cardiff Ajax CC 22:19
26 Nigel Taylor Cardiff Ajax CC 22:26
27 Stephanie Post VeloSistas TT Team 22:35
28 Mike Amery VC Sevale (Malvern) 22:43
29 Chris Fishbourne Abercynon Road Club 22:47
30 Andrew Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:48
31 Phil Tugwell Cardiff Triathletes 22:52
32 Terry Anthony Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC 23:04
33 Josh Townsend Bynea Cycling Club 23:43
34 Jason Killiner Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:47
35 Neil Meredith Abercynon Road Club 23:53
36 Matthew Clarke 73Degrees CC 23:55
37 Roger Wood Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:57
38 James Tugwell Cardiff Triathletes 24:03:00
39 Trish Chalk Velo Club St Raphael 24:15:00
40 ALISTAIR Morgan Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:20:00
41 Susan Shook Bush Healthcare CRT 24:24:00
42 ROBIN FOX Dursley Road Club 24:29:00
43 Kari Jones VeloSistas TT Team 24:32:00
44 Brad Davies Bynea Cycling Club 24:38:00
45 Michelle Fishbourne Abercynon Road Club 24:39:00
46 Clare Greenwood Bush Healthcare CRT 24:41:00
47 Alan Cooper Avonlea/Treasure RT 24:50:00
48 Jo Buckland Velo Club St Raphael 24:54:00
49 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club 24:57:00
50 Richard Bowmer Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC 25:01:00
51 Brian Newton Team Echelon 25:12:00
52 Stephen Landeg Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC 25:12:00
53 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon 25:38:00
54 Paul Cann Salt and Sham Cycle Club 25:54:00
55 David Steel Hereford & Dist Whs CC 25:54:00
56 BoB Symons Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:15:00
57 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth Cycling 26:18:00
58 Brian Parker Abercynon Road Club 26:32:00
59 Mike Hallgarth Anfield BC 26:55:00
60 Michael Williams Hereford & Dist Whs CC 26:59:00
61 Tony Emery Dursley Road Club 27:03:00
62 Peter Wilson Bath Cycling Club 27:29:00
63 DEREK MORGAN Gannet CC 28:48:00
64 Peter Rogers Team Tor 2000 (Kalas) 29:46:00
65 Kevin Grant Frome and District Wheelers 30:24:00
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique