Matt Gibbons fastest and Hetty Niblett first female in the Mid Shropshire Wheelers 10 on the D10/23R
Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 10
1 Matt Gibbons Nova Raiders CC 21:45
2 Victor Chetta Mid Shropshire Wheelers 21:51
3 Bryn Davies Hafren CC 21:55
4 Stuart Proctor Revolutions Racing 22:07
5 Brett Lowndes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 22:20
6 Tim Beardmore Nova Raiders CC 22:58
7 Scott Harris Nova Raiders CC 23:20
8 Ed Middleton Nova Raiders CC 23:29
9 Sam Morris Revolutions Racing 23:32
10 Nicholas Long Nova Raiders CC 23:35
11 Christian Fox Manchester Wheelers 23:40
12 Richard Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Cycling Club 23:40
13 Mark Griffiths Wrekinsport CC 23:42
14 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael 23:44
15 James Bell Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 23:47
16 Andrew Clarke Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:03:00
17 Andy Maxwell Nova Raiders CC 24:06:00
18 Hetty Niblett EDCO Continental 24:13:00
19 Neil Howells Sportstest RT 24:14:00
20 Philip Gardner Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:24:00
21 Matty Redworth Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:33:00
22 Charlotte Chapman Nova Raiders CC 24:35:00
23 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton 24:46:00
24 Adam Roberts Nova Raiders CC 25:00:00
25 Pauline Hughes Revolutions Racing 25:04:00
26 Fraser MacKinnon Wrekinsport CC 25:04:00
27 Gwenno Hughes NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli 25:06:00
28 George Aldridge Birkenhead North End CC 25:14:00
29 Ceris Eslava Paramount CRT 25:38:00
30 Richard Goddard Newport (Shropshire) CC 25:56:00
31 Ian Carson Oswestry Paragon CC 27:57:00
32 Julia Smith Port Sunlight Wheelers 29:24:00
33 Wilf Lewis Altrincham Ravens CC 31:04:00
34 Norman Fenn The Tricycle Association (Midland Region) 31:42:00
35 Des Jump Port Sunlight Wheelers 38:42:00
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)