Simon Ward winner of the category 3/4 Gillingham Wheelers Summer Road Race at Templecombe
Results: Gillingham Wheelers Summer Road Race
1 Simon Ward Bristol RC
2 Jason Cox Mid Devon CC
3 Sean Frost Tri UK
4 Nathan Hallett Latchem Sunwise Race Team
5 Steven Jones Mid Devon CC
6 James Horton VC St Raphael
7 James Dudden Latchem Sunwise Race Team
8 Shaun Cook Bristol RC
9 Adrian Warren Latchem Sunwise Race Team
10 Christopher Wilson UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek
11 Samuel Holder DRK Racing
12 Robert Slocombe Offcamber
13 Tom Stocker Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
14 Shawn Gray Gillingham and District Wheelers
15 Kim Little Merida Factory Racing
16 Adam Faux Cycleservice Sidmouth
17 Jack Whitehouse Gillingham and District Wheelers
18 Joseph West Team Backstedt/Hotchillee
19 Thomas Hogan Ride 24/7
20 Leslie Thomas Tri UK
21 Graham Biles Mud Sweat n Gears CC
22 Jamie Tardi Banjo Cycles
23 Alexander Williams Bike City
24 Will Budge Bristol RC
25 Craig Haslam Tri UK
26 John Grenfell Bath Cycling Club
27 Darren Orchard Mud Sweat n Gears CC
28 Daniel Wellings Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain
29 Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors
30 Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC
31 Tom Clements Offcamber
32 James Cowan Bristol RC
33 Nicholas Frost Salt & Sham Cycle Club
34 Adam Baker Gillingham and District Wheelers
35 Dafydd Evans Poole Wheelers CC
36 Edward Collins Team Tor 2000 KALAS
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique