Conrad Moss winner of the Mid Devon CC Open 25 mile time trial on June 20
Result: Mid-Devon CC 25
1 Conrad Moss Mid Devon CC 49:24:00
2 Matt Slater Revo Racing 50:07:00
3 Liam Bard Revo Racing 50:48:00
4 Alex Jones Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 50:54:00
5 Niall Todd Tavistock Whs CC 51:15:00
6 Gavin MacDougall Tavistock Whs CC 51:36:00
7 Lubos Obornik CS Dynamo 51:38:00
8 Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC 52:47:00
9 Harrison Wood Mid Devon CC 53:18:00
10 Chris Shakya Exeter Whs CC 53:31:00
11 Steve Hockings-Thompson Revo Racing 53:33:00
12 Miles Earl Plymouth Corinthian CC 53:36:00
13 Paul Walshe Plymouth Corinthian CC 53:48:00
14 Edward O’Connell Essa Cycling Club 53:49:00
15 Mark Williamson Exeter Whs CC 54:36:00
16 Lee Adams Tavistock Whs CC 54:59:00
17 Richard Easton Pure Endurance 55:02:00
18 Adrian Lane 1st Chard Wheelers 55:18:00
19 Lee Sanderson Mid Devon CC 55:19:00
20 Nick French St Austell Whs CC 55:36:00
20 Josh Coyne Okehampton CC 55:36:00
22 Julian Harper Revo Racing 55:58:00
23 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC 56:33:00
24 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 56:38:00
25 Mark Pierce Tavistock Whs CC 56:53:00
26 Doug Parker Sid Valley CC 57:02:00
27 Kevin Weymouth Mid Devon CC 57:39:00
28 Dominic Start Mid Devon CC 58:05:00
29 Rupert Warren Exeter Triathlon Club 58:27:00
30 Dan Dolan Mid Devon CC 58:45:00
31 Tom Moran Plymouth Corinthian CC 58:52:00
32 Steve Kirby City Cycle Couriers RT 59:18:00
33 Tony Foster Mid Devon CC 59:19:00
34 Simon Hawkins Pure Endurance 59:37:00
35 Andrew Barry Pure Endurance 59:47:00
36 Zoe Betteridge southfork racing.co.uk 59:52:00
36 Ian Deakin Mid Devon CC 59:52:00
38 Richard Stenton Tavistock Whs CC 01:00:43
39 Marvin Lang City Cycle Couriers RT 01:01:09
40 Andi Timothy Revo Racing 01:01:10
41 Jonathan Ellis Plymouth Corinthian CC 01:01:58
42 Nigel Winchester Sid Valley CC 01:02:20
43 Luis Canosa Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 01:02:54
44 Mike Rose Exeter Whs CC 01:03:09
45 Phil Bowden Penzance Wheelers CC 01:03:15
46 Chris Harper Penzance Wheelers CC 01:03:36
47 Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC 01:04:34
48 Ian Moon Exeter Whs CC 01:07:09
49 Nichola Rorke Exeter Whs CC 01:08:43
50 Richard Perriss Mid Devon CC 01:09:09
51 Rebecca Timothy Revo Racing 01:16:04
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands