Ben Trippier and Rob Weir winners on June 22 (Thursday) at the CDPP circuit races at Nelson in Lancs
Result: CDPP Circuit Races (June 22)
E/1/2/3
1 Ben Trippier Maxxis 4 RT
2 Oliver Huszar East Lancs RC
3 Martin Woffindin Secret Training
4 Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT
5 Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers
6 Ross Millar Secret Training
7 David Parrington Ribble Valley CRC
8 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles
9 Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville
10 Andrew Ashton Alba Rosa CC
11 Matthew Jackson East Lancs RC
12 Paul Ashworth East Lancs RC
13 Nathaniel Bullock Univerity of Leeds CC
14 Richard Flynn Team SB Hub
15 Rob Weir Ilkley CC
Category 3/4
1 Rob Weir Ilkley CC
2 Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria
3 Tim Gill Ilkley CC
4 Tim Worthington Horwich CC
5 Halley Woods Sportcity Velo
6 Nathaniel Bullock University of Leeds
7 Ben Dobson Team ASL-Bolton
8 Paul Ashworth East Lancs RC
9 Andy Porter Horwich CC
10 Jonny Gill Ilkley CC
11 Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle
12 Josh Swales Dawson Chorlton Velo
13 Richard Flynn Team SBHub
14 Cory Edmondson Nutcracker CC
15 Gareth Johnson Green Jersey
16 Jack Thomas Pendle Forest
17 Neil Welsh Team SBHub
18 Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North
19 Matthew Lister Paul Milnes
20 Matthew Jackson East Lancashire RC
21 Henry James Cycle Sport Pendle
22 David Gamble Bury Clarion
… continued after advert
Youth
1 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC A
2 Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle A
3 Jonny Gill Ilkley CC A
4 William Thackray Paul Milnes A
5 Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion A
6 Johnny Thompson Bronte Tykes CC A
7 Joshua Keers Mossley CRT A
8 Jack Coates Otley CC B
9 Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC B
10 Archie Whittaker Unattatched A
11 Harry Wood Cycle Sport Pendle B
12 George Sayle Cycle Sport Pendle B
13 Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle B
14 Ben Fanshawe Cycle Sport Pendle B
15 Tomas Lloyd Cycle Sport Pendle B
16 Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle B
17 Elijah Jordan Cycle Sport Pendle B
18 Jasper Smith Cycle Sport Pendle B
19 Jasmine Pusey Cycle Sport Pendle A
20 Jack Bailey Cycle Sport Pendle C
21 Eve Davies-Heywood Cycle Sport Pendle B
22 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle C
23 Dan Porter Bolton Hot Wheels C
24 Toby Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle C
25 Dylan Waterfield Cycle Sport Pendle B
26 Eilidh Aindow Cycle Sport Pendle B
27 Eleanor Smith Cycle Sport Pendle B
28 Morgan Leeming-Sykes Clifton CC C
29 Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle C
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique