James Horton winner of round 6 of the Moreton Race Series on June 15 (Dorset League)
Result: Moreton Race Series 6 (15 June)
Moreton (Dorset)
Organiser: Steve Dring – Team Echelon
Organising Club/Organisation: DORSET LEAGUE
1 James Horton VC St Raphael M
2 Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow CC J
3 Max Moyles University of Exeter Cycling Club S
4 Steve Dring Team Echelon A
5 Martin Rowland UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek S
6 Will Page M
7 Phillip Cole Mud Sweat n Gears CC M
8 Andrew MacKay Sotonia Cycling Club M
9 Lyndon Thompson New Forest Cycling Club B
10 Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs Race Team C
11 Nicholas Barks B
12 Craig Haslam A
13 Matthew Downie Primera-TeamJobs Race Team S
14 John Williams Purbeck Peloton CC B
15 Nicolas Pyman Purbeck Peloton CC M
16 Simon Davis UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek A
17 Chris Wilson UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek M
18 Shaun Palmer M
19 David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow CC C
20 Bob Ford UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek F
21 Pete Carter B
22 Richard Lang Uk-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek M
23 Andy Witheford M
Age Category Winners
J Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow CC
S Max Moyles University of Exeter Cycling Club
M James Horton VC St Raphael
A Steve Dring Team Echelon
B Lyndon Thompson New Forest Cycling Club
C Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs Race Team
F Bob Ford UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek
WOMEN
1 Lora White Hub Velo C
2 Emma Needham CC Weymouth C
3 Carol Tilley Ridebike F
Age Category Winners
C Lora White Hub Vélo
F Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk
… continued after advert
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director