Peter Tadros fastest in the Old Portlians CC 25 mile time trial on the G25/93
TT Result: Old Portlians CC 25
1 Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 54:43:00
2 Steve Dennis East Grinstead CC 54:49:00
3 Pete Morris Team ASL 54:58:00
4 Simon McNamara South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 55:39:00
5 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 56:16:00
6 Mark Emsley Team ASL 56:34:00
7 Callum Middleton Lewes Wanderers CC 58:34:00
8 Kevin Plummer South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 58:57:00
9 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC 59:07:00
10 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC 59:13:00
11 Chris Jones Bynea Cycling Club 01:00:32
12 David Clements Eastbourne Rovers CC 01:00:39
13 Nolan Heather Worthing Excelsior CC 01:01:01
14 Martin Booker Worthing Excelsior CC 01:02:14
15 Ian Cheesman Worthing Excelsior CC 01:02:25
16 Jason Hunter Pearson Cycling Club 01:02:32
17 Stu Nisbett Crawley Wheelers 01:02:49
18 Robert Charles Blazing Saddles 01:03:34
19 Michael Valks Lewes Wanderers CC 01:03:50
20 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC 01:03:51
21 Ray Sullivan Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 01:03:56
22 David Bagge Southborough & Dist. Whs 01:04:02
23 Jeff Blunsdon Worthing Excelsior CC 01:04:05
24 Daniel Ellis Eastbourne Rovers CC 01:04:20
25 Ion Tsakalis Brighton Mitre CC 01:04:41
26 Colin Toppin Brighton Excelsior CC 01:05:00
27 Richard Young Brighton Triathlon Club 01:06:04
28 Gina McGeever Lewes Wanderers CC 01:07:49
29 Frances Bromley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:08:58
30 Mark Thomas Bigfoot CC 01:09:29
31 Peter Davies Brighton Mitre CC 01:10:16
32 Michael Leonard South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 01:10:51
33 Colin Jarman Southborough & Dist. Whs 01:11:01
34 Lee McGeever Brighton Excelsior CC 01:12:09
35 Natasha Jarman Southborough & Dist. Whs 01:13:22
36 Clive Jackson Central Sussex CC 01:15:24
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique