Andy Cunningham winner of the Cragg Vale Hill Climb (Yorkshire Cycling Federation)
Result: Cragg Vale Hill Climb
1 Andy Cunningham All Terrain Cycles 15:00.4
2 Levi Moody Wheelbase Altura MGD 15:47.8
3 Stewart Gormley Team Swift 16:29.3
4 Andrew Newby Veloviewer 16:35.6
5 Matthew Hallam Valley Striders Cycling Club 16:37.1
6 Nick Sweeting 3 RT 16:50.2
7 Dave Bramley Team Swift 17:01.5
8 Lee Carter Ribble Valley C&RC 17:03.9
9 Craig Moody VTTA (Yorkshire) 17:06.6
10 Ben Stead Halifax Imperial Whs 17:19.5
11 Tom Haines East London Velo 17:21.8
12 Martin Portman Yorkshire Road Club 17:43.7
13 Jim Trevor Hull Thursday RC 17:59.1
14 Michael Schofield Clifton CC York 18:06.9
15 Lewis Clegg Halifax Imperial Whs 18:15.5
16 Lawrence Burrows Vive Le Velo 18:37.8
17 Lee Bowell Huddersfield Star Whs 18:46.9
18 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Whs 18:49.8
19 Charlotte Gorman Team Lusso 18:56.3
20 Thomas Brabbin Halifax Imperial Whs 19:07.7
21 Steven Smith Yorkshire Road Club 19:19.9
22 Richard Hey Holme Valley Whs 19:40.9
23 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo 20:02.2
24 Graham Plews Calderdale Tri Club 20:38.0
25 Claire Jessop Otley CC 21:09.9
26 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 21:20.4
27 Rachael Mellor Holmfirth C C 21:32.1
28 Ken Woodward Bury Clarion CC 21:42.9
29 Andrew Bolton Otley CC 21:47.0
30 Greg Jessop Otley CC 21:48.7
31 John Barnett Otley CC 22:19.3
32 Graham Lloyd Halifax Imperial Whs 23:24.9
33 Gilly Dukes Huddersfield Star Whs 23:31.9
34 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 24:43.4
35 Ala Whitehead Rockingham CC 25:39.2
36 Liz Hills Otley CC 26:26.5
37 David Tinker Clayton Velo 28:45.3
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)