Joseph Murray and Sam Christy winners at week 11 of the Full Gas Summer Series at London’s Velopark on Wednesday
Result: Full Gas Summer Series 11
E/1/2/3/4
1 Stephanie Wheatley Verulam – reallymoving
2 Hannah Graveney LIV AWOL
3/4
1 Joseph Murray London Dynamo
2 Chris Nicholls Regents Park Rouleurs
3 Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club
4 Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club
5 George Ramsay London Dynamo
6 Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7 Cameron Hurst Colchester Rovers CC
8 Henry Charrington London Dynamo
9 Andy Hurst VC Revolution
10 Kostas Kononovas London Baroudeurs
11 Johnathon Bird Dulwich Paragon CC
12 James Currie
13 Sam Gregson Velosport Cycling Club
14 Jonathan Rennick Brixton Cycles Club
15 Jason Davis East London Velo
16 Edward Everett
17 Ben Scruton Brixton Cycles Club
18 Graham Rudd Velo Schils – Interbike RT
19 Jack Winterton
20 Edward Lee-Six Cambridge CC
21 Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC
22 Alexander Rowe-Jones Oxford University Cycling Club
23 Jonny Cheatle VC Londres
24 Nick Christian
25 J Paul Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
26 Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC
27 Federico Motta
28 Louis-Philippe Campeau East London Velo
E/1/2/3
1 Sam Christy London Dynamo
2 Tyler Lemmon TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
3 Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team
4 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT
5 Daniel Cooper Regents Park Rouleurs
6 Tom Rowson Velo Schils – Interbike RT
7 Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR@Toachim House
8 Ian Perry Velo Schils – Interbike RT
9 Jesus Moreno Losa Islington Cycling Club
10 Daniel Pells Watford Velo Sport
11 Michael Krukov Lea Valley CC
12 William Bourne PMR@Toachim House
13 Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk
14 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney
15 Tristan Grigalis PMR@Toachim House
16 Richard Jones VC10
17 Ollie Bishop VC Equipe – Flix
18 Andrea Vassallo
19 Adam Cotterell G.S.GREENWICH
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique