Declan Egan, Will Auty and Alex Pearson winners at week 5 of the Crits at the Cyclopark in Kent on Saturday
Result: Crits at the CycloPark 5
2/3/4
1 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC
2 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT
3 Josh Wakeling Adalta Race Team
4 Tyler Lemmon TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
5 James Hawkins Bigfoot CC
6 Brindley Taylor Crawley Wheelers
7 Thomas Rowing Abellio – SFA Racing Team
8 Kevin Bell Langdale Lightweights Racing T…
9 Peter Dalton Mono CC
10 Albert Ellison TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
11 James Flury Richardsons-Trek RT
12 Oliver Cliff TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
13 Ian Vagg 4T+ Velo Club
14 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team
15 John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC
16 Adam Przedrzymirski London Dynamo
17 Richmond Rogers 4T+ Velo Club
18 David Murrell London Phoenix CC
19 Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team
20 Sam Christy London Dynamo
21 Mark Harris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
22 Jonathan Dredge Mono CC
23 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC
24 Antonius Wubben
… continued after advert
3rd Cat only
1 Will Auty 4T+ Velo Club
2 Cameron Hurst Colchester Rovers CC
3 Luke Alexandre Abellio – SFA Racing Team
4 Benjamin Tappenden In Gear Quickvit CC
5 Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC
6 James Drain Gemini BC
7 Charlie Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling C…
8 Andrew Greaves Brixton Cycles Club
9 Ross Hallard Rapha Cycling Club
10 Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club
11 Alexander Toreton
12 Chris Ware Brixton Cycles Club
13 Gary Bull Bigfoot CC
14 Jonathan Steer Addiscombe CC
15 Matt J Smith Port Talbot Wheelers
16 Steven Heatley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
17 Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club
18 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC
19 Alex Baker Adalta Cycling Club
20 Jess Harding
21 Samuel Thienel Glendene CC
22 Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC
23 Keith Hamilton
24 Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC
4th Cat only
1 Alex Pearson Woolwich CC
2 Miles Baker-Clarke Southborough & District Whls
3 Adam Crook Dulwich Paragon CC
4 Matthew Lewis Ashford Road Cycling Club
5 Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo
6 Ewan Muir 4T+ Velo Club
7 Jolyon Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
8 Torin Henderson Southborough & District Whls
9 Michael Halfhide Rapha Cycling Club
10 David Oxberry
11. Samuel Haymes Dulwich Paragon CC
12. Sean Standawick
13. Jonny Cheatle VC Londres
14. Aaron Gibbons-Plowright Dulwich Paragon CC
15. Andy Keene London Phoenix CC
16. Lee Smith Ashford Road Cycling Club
17. Malcolm Oates Ashford Road Cycling Club
18. David Fowler Deal Tri Ltd
19. Andrew Huckstepp Ashford Road Cycling Club
20. Andrew Block Seeds Cycling Club
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands