Matthew Smith and Verity Smith fastest in the CC Breckland District Championship
Result: CC Breckland District Championship
1 Matthew Smith Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 28:29:00
2 Matthew Senter Team Velovelocity 30:20:00
3 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC 31:29:00
4 David Procter Team Velovelocity 31:31:00
5 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 31:50:00
6 Ben Keeley Team Velovelocity 31:59:00
7 Paul Jay Team Velovelocity 32:02:00
8 Sean Taylor Royal Air Force Cycling Association 32:52:00
9 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC 32:56:00
10 Graham Painter Chelmer CC 33:29:00
11 Angus Jardine Ipswich BC 33:33:00
12 Gavin Hinxman (Trike) DRAG2ZERO 33:41:00
13 Simon Boyle Orwell Velo 33:42:00
14 James Anderson VC Norwich 34:09:00
15 Verity Smith Stowmarket & District CC 34:10:00
16 Chris Nudds CC Breckland 34:13:00
17 Gary Smith Team Velovelocity 34:18:00
18 Neil Empson Anglia Velo 34:57:00
19 Roger Sewell Hounslow & District Whs 35:12:00
20 Richard Reade Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan-Streetlife 35:24:00
21 Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC 35:39:00
22 Mark Smart VC Norwich 35:45:00
23 Patrick Ellis Diss & District CC 35:53:00
24 Alan Morris Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 36:11:00
25 John Morgan North Norfolk Whs 36:19:00
26 Jennifer Smart VC Norwich 36:31:00
27 Kay Burgess Kings Lynn CC 37:02:00
28 Martin Pyne Anglia Velo 37:32:00
29 Cheryl Smith Finsbury Park CC 37:35:00
30 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC 37:39:00
31 Kate Lucas Norwich A B C 37:40:00
32 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland 37:58:00
33 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC 38:02:00
34 John Adams Stowmarket & District CC 39:04:00
35 John Swanbury VC Baracchi 39:10:00
36 Lez Young (Tricycle) Lincoln Wheelers CC 39:27:00
37 Emma Taylor Stowmarket & District CC 39:54:00
38 Karen Eaton Wolsey RC 40:03:00
39 Christine Cooke Godric CC 41:24:00
40 Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers CC 46:29:00
41 Jill Morris Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 48:42:00
Tandems
1 Gary Pamment Male Velo Schils Interbike RT 30:39
1 Barry McDonald Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 30:39
2 Kevin Stokes Male Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 32:23
2 Geoff Perry Male VTTA (London & Home Counties) 32:23
3 Graeme Freestone-KIng Vet 45 RC 34:45
3 Ruth Freestone King Vet 45 RC 34:45
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)