Patrick Schils and Antony Wallis winners at round 5 of the LVRC Ciclos Uno Summer Series 5 at Redbridge (NE London)
5th Race in the at Hog Hill held on 06/07
E/F/G/H/I.Overall Result
1st, Patrick Schils, Velo Schils, E
2nd, Mick Lee, Colour Tech RT, E
3rd, Ralph Keeler, St Ives CC, F
4th, Keith Gross, Glendene CC, E
5th, Phil Bull, Colour Tech RT, E
6th, Pete Constable, Basildon CC, F
7th, Paul Cackett, The Bike Loft, E
8th, Steve Smith, Redbridge CC, E
9th, Tony Wilkins, Wolsey RC, E
10th, Chris Edwards, Kingsnorth International, E
11th, Steve Barnsley, GS Vecchi, E
12th, Peter Jones, Hillingdon CC, G
13th, Richard Fraczek, Essex Roads CC, F
14th, David Williams, Kingsnorth International, F
15th, Peter Shanney, Redbridge CC, OCC
16th, Danny Tape, Southend Wheelers, E
“E” Race Result
1st, Patrick Schils, Velo Schils, E
2nd, Mick Lee, Colour Tech RT, E
3rd, Keith Gross, Glendene CC, E
4th, Phil Bull, Colour Tech RT, E
5th, Paul Cackett, The Bike Loft, E
6th, Steve Smith, Redbridge CC, E
7th, Tony Wilkins, Wolsey RC, E
8th, Chris Edwards, Kingsnorth International, E
9th, Steve Barnsley, GS Vecchi, E
10th, Danny Tape, Southend Wheelers, E
“F” Race Result
1st, Ralph Keeler, St Ives CC, F
2nd, Pete Constable, Basildon CC, F
3rd, Richard Fraczek, Essex Roads CC, F
4th, David Williams, Kingsnorth International, F
“G” Race Result
1st, Peter Jones, Hillingdon CC, G
A/B/C/D OVERALL RACE RESULT
1st, Antony Wallis, Ciclos Uno, B
2nd, Neil Dowie, Shorter Rochford RT, C
3rd, David Farrow, Eagle RC, B
4th, Ian Watson, CC London, B
5th, Paul Roberts, Lea Valley RC, A
6th, Craig Steven, Ciclos Uno, D
7th, Paul Spiceley, Glendene CC, B
8th, Jason Fitchew, Ford CC, B
9th, Jack Curzon, London Pheonix CC, A
10th, Carilto Rendora, Eagle RC, D
11th, Steve Wharton, Finchley RT, D
12th, Paul Stewart, V – Sprint, B
13th, Simon McCartney, CC London, A
14th, Nick Rossman, Finchley RT, C
15th, Toks Adesanya, Addiscombe CC, C
16th, Doug Thomson, Basildon CC, B
17th, Stephen Piper, LVRC Private, D
18th, Mark Harris, Braintree Velo, D
19th, Glenn Grant, Eagle RC, D
20th, John Malcolm, Velo Writtle, D
21st, Trevor Dyster, Essex Roads CC, D
“A” Race Result
1st Paul Roberts, Lea Valley RC, A
2nd Jack Curzon, London Pheonix CC, A
3rd Simon McCartney, CC London, A
“B” Race Result
1st Antony Wallis, Ciclos Uno, B
2nd David Farrow, Eagle RC, B
3rd Ian Watson, CC London, B
4th Paul Spiceley, Glendene CC, B
5th Jason Fitchew, Ford CC, B
6th Paul Stewart, V – Sprint, B
7th Doug Thomson, Basildon CC, B
“C” Race Result
1st Neil Dowie, Shorter Rochford RT, C
2nd Nick Rossman, Finchley RT, C
3rd Toks Adesanya, Addiscombe CC, C
“D” Race Result
1st Craig Steven, Ciclos Uno, D
2nd Carilto Rendora, Eagle RC, D
3rd Steve Wharton, Finchley RT, D
4th Mark Harris, Braintree Velo, D
5th Glenn Grant, Eagle RC, D
6th John Malcolm, Velo Writtle, D
7th Trevor Dyster, Essex Roads CC, D
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique