Result: Middlesbrough Saturday Crits

Russell Wright and George Wood winners at the circuit races in Middlesbrough on Saturday (July 8)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Middlesbrough Saturday Crits

Novice Womens Go-Race
1 Amy Hugill Blaydon Cycle Club
2 Joanne Rea Blaydon Cycle Club

E/1/2/3/4
1 Louise Scupham Team Jadan-Weldtite
2 Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing
3 Melissa Greaves All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea…
4 Jen McMahon Muckle Cycle Club
5 Nikki Metcalfe Prima Team Racing

U8 Boys
1 Charlie Brooks

U8 Girls
1 Sophia Brooks Manilla Cycling

U10 Boys
1 Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club
2 Daniel Reynolds Tyneside Vagabonds CC

U12 Boys
1 Owen Massey Stockton Wheelers CC
2 Thomas Katory Gosforth RC

U12 Girls
1 Willow Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
2 Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC
3 Stacey Williams Cleveland Wheelers CC

4th Cat only
1 Nicholas Ellis Cleveland Wheelers CC
2 Chris Petch InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl…
3 David Wight Muckle Cycle Club
4 Louise Scupham Team Jadan-Weldtite
5 Julian MacBride Blaydon Cycle Club
6 David Turner InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl…
7 Duncan Scott Allen Valley Velo
8 Nikki Metcalfe Prima Team Racing
9 James Murray Stockton Wheelers CC

U14 Boys
1 Jack Coates Otley CC
2 Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC
3 Euan Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC
4 Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC
5 Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC
6 Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC
7 Oliver Herford Tyneside Vagabonds CC
8 Harry Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club

U14 Girls
1 Charlotte Fox Clifton CC
2 Rachael Rose Stockton Wheelers CC
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

U16 Boys
1 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team
2 Elliot Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club
3 James Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
4 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
5 Benjamin Massey Stockton Wheelers CC
6 Jay Hatton Manilla Cycling

U16 Girls
1 Robyn Jones Team Terminator

03-Apr
1 Russell Wright Manilla Cycling
2 Euan Baines London Dynamo
3 Ellis McCoy GS Metro
4 Richard Wood Muckle Cycle Club
5 Christian Webster-Reed
6 Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl…
7 Richard Walker Sowerby Brothers CRT
8 Chris Petch InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl…
9 Nick Badcock Allen Valley Velo
10 Philip Parsley Muckle Cycle Club

E/1/2/3
1 George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT
2 Aaron Preston Brother NRG
3 James Falconer Prima Team Racing
4 William Corbett Brother NRG
5 William Brown Brother NRG
6 Kris Whitelaw Muckle Cycle Club
7 Jack Rees Brother NRG
8 Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC
9 Thomas Timothy Brother NRG
10 Christian Fewtrell Fietsen Tempo
11 Mark Robertson Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
12 Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch
13 Carl Maynard Manilla Cycling

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: