Thomas Webb and Justin Hoy winners at round 10 of the Castle Combe Summer Series on Thursday
Result: Castle Combe Summer Series 10
U16 Boys
1 Bryn Davies Towy Riders
2 Jamie Bray Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
3 Fred Ball Andover Whls
4 Harvey McLean Behind The Bikeshed
5 Jacob Hardy Cheltenham & County CC
6 Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
7 Alexander Bosley Zappi Racing Team
8 Benjamin Wainwright Team Tor 2000 KALAS
9 Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
10 Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
11 Oliver Rowlands Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu…
12 Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club
13 Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls
14 Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County CC
15 Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club
16 Hugh Jones Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu…
17 Thomas Price Chippenham & Dist Whls
18 Sam Hay Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu…
19 Jacques Coates Performance Cycles
20 Sam Smith Cheltenham & County CC
21 Luke Rogers Performance Cycles
22 Matthew Ansell Chippenham & Dist Whls
23 Luca Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
U16 Girls
1 Lauren Booth Carnac-Planet X
2 Rachel O’Connell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu…
U14 Boys
1 Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele…
2 Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
3 Ryan Abram Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
4 Morgan Leyshon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu…
5 Jakob Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
6 Harvey Lawson Latchem Sunwise Race Team
7 Louis Hay Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu…
8 George Gray Zappi Racing Team
… continued after advert
U14 Girls
1 Laura Curle Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
2 Rhian Edmunds Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu…
3 Aoife O’Neill Chippenham & Dist Whls
U12 Boys
1 Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Sacha White Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Tom Adby Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu…
4 Hywel Leyshon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu…
5 Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
U10 Boys
1 Charlie Pears Bath Cycling Club
U8 Boys
1 Maxwell Callaghan
2 Daniel Wallace
U8 Girls
1 Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden
3/4
1 Thomas Webb Bike Doctor
2 Matt Steel Shaftesbury CC
3 Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC
4 Thomas Hogan Ride 24/7
5 Joshua Porter Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
6 Gavin Lancaster Ride 24/7
7 Ian Rees T1Diabetes.info
8 Alex Mellor Bristol South CC
9 Russell Speight Sotonia CC
10 Simon Starling Salt & Sham Cycle Club
E/1/2/3
1 Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
2 Gareth Turner Latchem Sunwise Race Team
3 Frederik Scheske University of Exeter Cycling C…
4 Jason White Bristol RC
5 Benjamin Luckwell Ride 24/7
6 William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team
7 Luke Nolan Latchem Sunwise Race Team
8 Oscar Hutchings VC Equipe – Flix
9 Tom Sharp Bristol RC
10 Dave Tilling Ride 24/7
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique