Arthur Doyle fastest at week 16’s edition of the Fife Midweel Time Trial Series near Ballingry (Scotland)
Result: Fife Midweek TT Series 16
1 Arthur Doyle Dooleys-Cycles 00:11:06
2 Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles 00:11:08
3 Stewart Irving Carnoustie Cycling Club 00:11:15
4 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC 00:11:17
5 Stewart Burke Hardie-Bikes 00:11:18
6 Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 00:11:19
7 Steve Nutley RT 23 00:11:29
8 Kieran Kirk Team Right Move Windows 00:11:51
9 Tony Reidy Team Right Move Windows 00:11:59
10 Richard McLauchlan Stirling Bike Club 00:12:01
11 Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC 00:12:02
12 Alasdair Munro RT 23 00:12:02
13 John McCaffery Pedal Power RT 00:12:02
14 Stuart McElroy Kinross CC 00:12:06
15 Liam Gallagher Musselburgh RCC 00:12:09
16 Richard Forrester Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 00:12:29
17 Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 00:12:30
18 Stephen Davidson Synergy Cycles 00:12:30
19 James Wrapson Team Right Move Windows 00:12:39
20 Fraser Caldwell Cromarty Firth CC 00:12:39
21 Jonny May Edinburgh RC 00:12:40
22 Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes 00:12:43
23 Neil Daly Dunfermline CC 00:12:49
24 Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles 00:12:57
25 Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC 00:12:59
26 James Davidson Kennoway RC 00:13:05
27 Ian Storrar Dunfermline CC 00:13:06
28 Donnie Macleod Synergy Cycles 00:13:12
29 Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC 00:13:14
30 Derek Gray Fife Century RC 00:13:15
31 Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 00:13:16
32 Jack Bremner Synergy Cycles 00:13:20
33 Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC 00:13:21
34 Stephen Walker www.Hardie-Bikes 00:13:22
35 Craig Black Kinross CC 00:13:24
36 Luke Whittle Deeside Thistle CC 00:13:24
37 Kenneth Traill Kennoway RC 00:13:26
38 Martin Lawson Dundee Thistle RC 00:13:32
39 Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC 00:13:39
40 James Ryan 00:13:43
41 Callum Rennet 00:13:44
42 Robert Murray Kennoway RC 00:13:44
43 Barry Duncan Kennoway RC 00:13:44
44 Sandy Wallace Fife Century RC 00:13:45
45 James Reid Dunfermline CC 00:13:48
46 Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC 00:13:49
47 Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones 00:13:51
48 George Carratt Fife Century RC 00:13:52
49 Pamela Irving Carnoustie Cycling Club 00:13:57
50 Craig Duncan Saints Ciclista 00:13:59
51 Anthony Ward Team Right Move Windows 00:14:02
52 Miriam Rennet Kinross CC 00:14:17
53 Craig Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 00:14:37
54 Mark Newton Dunfermline CC 00:14:49
55 Andrew Williams Fife Century RC 00:15:01
56 Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC 00:15:04
57 Alex Smith 00:15:16
58 Sarah Williams Fife Century RC 00:15:31
59 Seth Nolan-McDonough 00:15:36
60 Hazel Golda Kinross CC 00:15:37
61 Robert Milton Dunfermline CC 00:15:40
62 Alan Solway Kennoway RC 00:15:47
63 Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC 00:16:56
64 Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. 00:17:18
65 Jamie Olszok Fife Century RC 00:17:33
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands