Result: Hog Hill League Round 12

 Jonny Allen, James Rix and Joscelin Lowden winners at week 12 of the Hog Hill Thursday Circuit Race League (July 13)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Hog Hill League Round 12

Cat 3/4
1 Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club
2 Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC
3 Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team
4 Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney
5 Dorian Jawoszek Islington Cycling Club
6 Joshua Monk The Cycle Room
7 Calvin Cheung Cycling Club Hackney
8 Haben Gebrehiwet Cycling Club Hackney
9 James Sherwood Orwell Velo
10 John Grenfell-Shaw Cambridge University CC
11 Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC
12 Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club
13 Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team
14 Jack Steven East London Velo
15 Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club
16 Jack Saunders Rapha Cycling Club
17 Matthew Wilkins Dulwich Paragon CC
18 Timothy Holmes Lea Valley CC
19 Andrew Greaves Brixton Cycles Club
20 Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista
21 William Warre Hub Vélo
22 Huberney Diaz Pretorius Bikes
23 Robert Matthews Redbridge CC
24 Peter Stuart London Phoenix CC
25 Chris Ware Brixton Cycles Club
26 Nicholas Candy North Road CC
27 Dean Kirkwood Kingston Wheelers CC
28 Neil Daniels
29 Adam Crook Dulwich Paragon CC
30 Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club
31 Hazar Emre Tez Islington Cycling Club
32 Alex Chapman East London Velo
33 Calum O’Neill Finchley Racing Team
34 Robin Hawes Chelmer CC
35 Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
36 Charles Stewart
37 Benjamin Brown Rapha Cycling Club
38 Andy Thornley Rapha Cycling Club
39 David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC
40 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club
41 Chris Finch CC London
42 Edward Lee-Jones Hitchin Nomads CC
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

E/1/2
1 James Rix Hosté TAAP Storck
2 Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC
3 Sam Christy London Dynamo
4 Andrea Vassallo
5 Tom Elwood CC London
6 Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles
7 Neil Phillips Kibosh
8 Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team
9 Alex Randall Twickenham CC
10 Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11 Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC
12 Dominic Schils Velo Schils – Interbike RT
13 Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC
14 Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée
15 Ruari Grant Pro Vision Scotland
16 Elliot Sharrad-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC

E/1/2/3/4
1 Joscelin Lowden Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire
2 Rebecca Johnson Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire
3 Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sport Women’s Race Team
4 Chloe Weller Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
5 Rosamund Bradbury Sigma Sport Women’s Race Team
6 Honor Elliott Finsbury Park CC
7 Eeva Sarlin Velociposse
8 Helen Sharp Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C
9 Kerry Middleton Twickenham CC
10 Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Norwood Paragon CC
11 Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club
12 Lina Bivainyte Team Cadence Colossi
13 Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres
14 Claire Hammond Twickenham CC
15 Jess Geen Velociposse

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: