Tim Cartwright (18:06) fastest in the Andover Wheelers Open 10 mile time trial on the P612/10 (Sunday)
Result: Andover Wheelers Open 10
1 Tim Cartwright Newbury RC 18:06
2 Gary Chambers NOPINZ 18:57
3 Matthew Buckley Andover Wheelers 19:30
4 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles 19:39
5 Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs 19:42
6 Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union 19:50
7 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 20:05
8 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael 20:38
8 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers 20:38
10 Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta 20:46
11 Kevin Baker NFTO Race Club 20:47
12 James Churchard Reading CC 20:49
13 Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow CC 20:53
14 Chris Cain Andover Wheelers 21:04
15 Jake Prior Velo Club St Raphael 21:18
15 Gary Parmenter Andover Wheelers 21:18
17 Kelly Miller Farnborough & Camberley CC 21:28
18 Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC 21:35
19 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 21:43
20 Jamie Susans Andover Wheelers 21:48
21 Andrew Phipps Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 21:53
22 Jerry Bromyard …a3crg 21:57
23 Ysarn Higgins Velo Club Venta 22:02
24 Tim Cooke Sotonia CC 22:09
25 Lee Henderson Andover Wheelers 22:13
26 Simon West Andover Wheelers 22:34
27 Pete Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC 22:35
28 Tim Peters Horsham Cycling 22:44
29 Angela Burnikell Sotonia CC 22:53
30 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club 23:00
31 Richard Wyeth Tornado Road Cycling Club 23:14
32 Andrew Mayfield Bournemouth Arrow CC 23:15
33 Damon Payne Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 23:22
34 Jase Cakebread Christchurch Bicycle Club 23:23
35 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC 23:29
35 Stuart Thompson Andover Wheelers 23:29
37 Will Matthews Andover Wheelers 23:32
38 Karl Brooks Andover Wheelers 23:49
39 Neil Dyble Bournemouth Arrow CC 24:05:00
40 Nicholas Cooper Andover Wheelers 24:10:00
40 Dan Colloby Andover Wheelers 24:10:00
42 Ian Hayden Tornado Road Cycling Club 24:16:00
43 Colin Crocker Sotonia CC 24:17:00
44 Martin Reeder Poole Whs 24:19:00
45 Cliff Voller Newbury RC 24:21:00
46 James Roberson South Bucks RC 24:39:00
47 Bridget Colloby Andover Wheelers 25:48:00
48 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC 25:50:00
49 Martin Whitty …a3crg 26:06:00
50 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC 26:17:00
51 CHRIS SUMMERS Sotonia CC 26:24:00
52 Zoe Robinson Army Cycling Union 27:39:00
Tandem
1 Nick O’Hara Male Vet 3C Cyclexperience 20:06 29.851 Mph
1 Sean Williams Male Vet 3C Cyclexperience 20:06
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: VTTA East Midlands 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 30m Time Trial
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 3
- TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Icknield RC 20m TT
- TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Southport CC 15m TT
- Crit Result: Milton Keynes Development Races
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- The Dave Peck Memorial: British Women’s Team Cup 2
- BMCR RESULT: National A/B RR and Echelon Cycles Stallard races
- RR Result: PB Performance U23 Nat Series RR
- RR Result: Proper Northern Road Races (Oakenclough)
- RR Result: Drummond Trophy
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
Other News on VeloUK
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT