Zeb Kyffin and Gemma Frost winners in Blaydon CC’s 14 mile Sporting TT on the roads of the Tour of Reservoir
Result: Blaydon CC 14 mile Sporting TT
1 Zeb Kyffin GS Metro 33:51:00
2 Adam Wild Tyneside Vagabonds CC 34:36:00
3 Mark Robertson Army Cycling Union 36:20:00
4 Adam Jarps Manilla Cycling 36:23:00
5 Steven Craggs Blaydon CC 36:52:00
5 Ian Norris Blumilk.com 36:52:00
7 Colin Atkinson Muckle Cycle Club 37:08:00
8 Lewis Timmins Muckle Cycle Club 37:19:00
9 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC 37:23:00
10 Simon Gibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC 37:26:00
11 Hedley Fletcher Blaydon CC 37:27:00
12 Nicholas Stevenson Blaydon CC 38:00:00
13 Kris Adlington Sunderland Clarion 38:26:00
14 Justin Ramel Blaydon CC 38:42:00
15 James Corfield Gosforth RC 38:56:00
16 James O’Reilly Blaydon CC 39:19:00
17 Paul Hague Gosforth RC 39:24:00
17 Thomas Hutchinson Tyneside Vagabonds CC 39:24:00
17 Nick Badcock Allen Valley Velo 39:24:00
20 Julian MacBride Blaydon CC 39:38:00
21 Eoin Gormley Blaydon CC 40:03:00
22 Jamie Ruddell Houghton CC 40:23:00
23 Paul Wright Blaydon CC 40:37:00
24 Peter Herdman Blaydon CC 40:58:00
25 Mal Gray Cestria C.C. 41:06:00
26 Gemma Frost Muckle Cycle Club 41:24:00
27 John Paul Herron Derwentside CC 41:55:00
28 Jennifer Batey EDCO Continental 41:59:00
29 Colin Humphrey Muckle Cycle Club 42:04:00
30 Ian Gallon North Tyneside Riders CC 42:19:00
31 Michael Hindmarch Muckle Cycle Club 42:30:00
32 Tim Nichol Derwentside CC 42:33:00
33 Fiona Burnie Bishop Auckland CC 43:04:00
34 Graham Mckinney Blaydon CC 44:33:00
35 Lee Fothergill Blaydon CC 44:52:00
36 David Symes Blaydon CC 45:37:00
37 Mark Whaley Blaydon CC 45:39:00
38 ANGELA MCGURK Blaydon CC 48:24:00
39 Kevin Hopper Blaydon CC 50:16:00
40 Jane Aston Blaydon CC 51:19:00
41 Andrea Clarke Blaydon CC 54:08:00
… continued after advert
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)