Result: Ross-On-Wye & Dist CC 10

David Janes and Anna Morris winners in the Ross-On-Wye & Dist CC 10 mile time trial on Saturday at Raglan (Wales)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Ross-On-Wye & Dist CC 10

WOMEN
1 Anna Morris Loughborough Students Cycling Club 22:20
2 Christie Jones Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:22
3 Susan Shook Bush Healthcare CRT 23:26
4 Andrea Parish VeloSistas TT Team 23:28
5 Emma Angove Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:41
6 Nadine Cannon VeloSistas TT Team 24:05:00
7 Jo Buckland Velo Club St Raphael 24:19:00
7 Clare Greenwood Bush Healthcare CRT 24:19:00
9 Katie Price Gannet CC 24:20:00
10 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 24:23:00
11 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon 25:12:00
12 Sarah Cosker Ross on Wye & Dist CC 25:44:00
13 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club 25:48:00
14 Annamarie Miles Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:15:00
15 Laura Airey Ross on Wye & Dist CC 29:10:00
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

MEN
1 David Janes Veloton 19:17
2 Ben Skinner Bath Cycling Club 19:37
3 Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 19:38
4 Dean Robson Northover VT / Rudy Project 19:42
5 Andy Turner VC Equipe – Flix Oral Hygiene 19:48
6 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club 19:51
7 Chris Massey Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 20:28
8 Lubos Obornik CS Dynamo 20:29
9 Grant Arnold Pembrokeshire Velo 20:49
10 Nic Cleave Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 20:53
11 Paul Jones Severn Valley Cycles 20:56
12 Nathan Leaves NFTO Race Club 21:00
13 Carwyn Davies Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:01
14 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 21:02
15 Ben Phillips Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 21:05
16 Gerry Bowditch VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/Johnson Controls – Hitachi 21:07
17 Nick Slim LeisureLakesBikes.com 21:09
18 Alan Spurden Army Cycling Union 21:16
19 Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:17
20 Nick Green Stratford Cycling Club 21:20
21 Julian Harper Revo Racing 21:25
22 Andrew Rowles Cardiff Ajax CC 21:26
23 Steve Potts Velo Club St Raphael 21:29
24 OLLIE MORGAN Worcester St. Johns CC 21:34
25 Ben Connelly Severn Road Club 21:35
26 Arwel Davies Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 21:36
26 Alex Leek Velo Club St Raphael 21:36
26 Rob Hussey Severn Valley Cycles 21:36
29 Earl Smith Severn Valley Cycles 21:45
29 Nick Brown Team NBCC 21:45
31 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC 21:51
31 Trevor Lloyd Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 21:51
31 Adam Taylor Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 21:51
34 Paul Milner Worcester St. Johns CC 21:54
35 Luke Smith Bristol South Cycling Club 21:55
36 Andrew Legge Bristol South Cycling Club 22:00
37 Rick Harris Ross on Wye & Dist CC 22:04
38 Rob Hall Salt and Sham Cycle Club 22:06
39 Owain Roberts Port Talbot Whs CC 22:16
40 David Thomas Rhondda Triathlon Club 22:21
41 Colin Wallace Merthyr CC 22:22
42 Rick Johnston Northover VT / Rudy Project 22:25
43 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club 22:29
44 Peter Hatt Velo Club St Raphael 22:36
45 Luke Churchus Gannet CC 22:45
45 Mark Collins Salt and Sham Cycle Club 22:45
45 Iain Cade Bath Cycling Club 22:45
48 John O’Dwyer Dursley Road Club 22:46
49 Dean Prosser Hereford & Dist Whs CC 22:49
50 Matt Heaman Severn Valley Cycles 22:51
51 Richard Franklin Salt and Sham Cycle Club 22:58
52 David Bucknall Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 23:01
53 Timothy Cummings Forza Cycles 23:02
54 Daryl Godden Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:10
55 Carl Crowley Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 23:16
56 Terry Anthony Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC 23:19
56 James Coull Ross on Wye & Dist CC 23:19
56 Josh Townsend Bynea Cycling Club 23:19
59 Paul Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC 23:23
60 James McDougall Maillot Noir CC 23:25
61 Guy Evans Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:28
62 Ray Perkins Clevedon & District Road Club 23:35
63 Mike Parry Hereford Triathlon Club 23:39
65 Mark Gateshill Velo Club Bristol – Webbs Cycles 23:40
65 Paul Freegard Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:40
66 Marco Marletta Cardiff Jif 23:49
67 Sam Leng Malton Whs 23:51
68 Andrew Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:53
69 Mike Broadbent Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 24:08:00
70 Tom Woollard Northover VT / Rudy Project 24:36:00
70 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 24:36:00
72 Simon Kinsey Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 24:39:00
73 Jon Airey Ross on Wye & Dist CC 24:44:00
75 Geoff Thomas Rhondda Triathlon Club 24:45:00
75 Tim Newland Ross on Wye & Dist CC 24:45:00
76 Russell Boon Avonlea/Treasure RT 24:52:00
77 Vincent Jenkins LeisureLakesBikes.com 24:53:00
78 Robert Latchem Somer Valley Cycling Club 24:57:00
79 Mark Knox Gannet CC 25:05:00
80 Richard Harrington Ross on Wye & Dist CC 25:14:00
81 ROBIN FOX Dursley Road Club 25:15:00
82 ALISTAIR Morgan Pontypool Road Cycling Club 25:20:00
83 BoB Symons Salt and Sham Cycle Club 25:36:00
84 Stephen Williams Stourbridge CC 25:37:00
85 Michael Williams Hereford & Dist Whs CC 26:38:00
86 Ron Boast Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC 26:52:00
87 Michael Gelder Tricycle Association South West Region 27:29:00
88 DEREK MORGAN Gannet CC 27:49:00
89 Patrick Jerome Ride Bike Wales 28:05:00
90 Eamonn Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club 29:10:00
91 Peter Rogers Team Tor 2000 (Kalas) 29:34:00
92 Kevin Grant Frome and District Wheelers 29:34:00
93 Owen Pocock CC Blaenau Gwent 34:59:00

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: