Alex Luhrs and Kern Boyd winners at the Smithfield Road Races on Sunday (July 16)
Result: Smithfield Road Races
National B
1 Alex Luhrs Brother NRG
2 Tom Lowe
3 Ben Harrison Prima Team Racing
4 Lee Baldwin VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team
5 Christopher Booth Cadence Cycling Performance
6 Wilson Renwick Velo Schils – Interbike RT
7 James Falconer Prima Team Racing
8 Zeb Kyffin GS Metro
9 Richard Jones Brother NRG
10 Thomas Timothy Brother NRG
11 Tom Roper Beacon Wheelers
12 Hamish Graham Green Jersey NRT
13 Kevin Alexis Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
14 Mark Robertson Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
15 Benjamin Trippier Maxxis 4 Racing Team
16 Mark McGuire 100% ME
17 Matthew Smith Muckle Cycle Club
18 Matthew Atkinson Cycleways-SG Petch
19 Martin Ford Brother NRG
20 Gordon Hill Annan 2010 Racing
21 Michael Sloanes Blumilk.com
22 Stephen Lewis Rock to Roll CC
23 David Beattie Hawick CC
24 Adam Darbyshire VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team
25 Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers
26 Ruari Grant Pro Vision Scotland
27 Alastair McNicol www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk
28 Paul Watson Cycle Studio
29 Michael Sproul Rock to Roll CC
30 Lewis Martin Classic Racing Team
31 Ralf Hodgson MTS-Rapid Engineering NE
32 Christopher Burns Cestria Cycles RT
33 Mathew Lythgoe Maxxis 4 Racing Team
34 Hamish Carrick TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
35 Ian McDermott Glasgow Green Cycle Club
36 Scott McCrossan East Kilbride Road Club
37 Ian Taylor Blumilk.com
38 Tom Harcourt T1Diabetes.info
39 Jamie Kennedy GTR
40 Ryan Pike Onimpex Bio Racer RT
41 David Griffiths Pro Vision Scotland
42 Andrew Hindmarch Muckle Cycle Club
43 Jack Moore
44 Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc
45 John Agnew
46 Declan Hudson Clay Cross Road Team
47 Jonathan Fowles Team Chronomaster
… continued after advert
Category 3/4
1 Kern Boyd Muckle Cycle Club
2 Kyle Johnston Pro Vision Scotland
3 Sean McColville Honister 92
4 Richard Skinner Blumilk.com
5 Neil Wood Team Chronomaster
6 Grant Law Honister 92
7 John Myburgh Team Chronomaster
8 Adam Robertson Blumilk.com
9 Ben Ward EMC
10 Gary Jamieson Rock to Roll CC
11 David Lewis-Smith EMC
12 Will Barnes Rock to Roll CC
13 Alastair Bailey GS Metro
14 Keith Melvin Rock to Roll CC
15 Craig Berry GS Metro
16 Robert Noble Prima Team Racing
17 Phil Atkinson Velo Club Cumbria
18 Matthew Warhurst High Peak Cycles RT
19 Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club
20 Mark Wilson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycling
21 David Smith Kendal Cycle Club
22 Daniel Kendall Rock to Roll CC
23 John Tomlinson
24 David McGill Glasgow Green Cycle Club
25 Craig Summersgill Rock to Roll CC
26 Ross Macmillan Classic Racing Team
27 Craig Palmer Prima Team Racing
28 John Bamford Team Chronomaster
29 Darren Young Bill Nickson Cycles RT
30 Thomas Maher Horwich CC
31 Graeme Currie Rock to Roll CC
32 Dave Powell Horwich CC
33 Ashley Ryan Honister 92
34 Brian Pearson Lakes RC
35 Hamish Taylor Glasgow Nighingale CC
36 Rory Black Kendal Cycle Club
37 Joe Boothroyd Kendal Cycle Club
38 James Macdonald Annan 2010 Racing
39 Sam Ingle
40 David Robinson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycling
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique