Results: Ross-On-Wye & Dist CC Open 25

Christopher Gibbard fastest in the Ross-On-Wye & Dist CC Open 25 mile time trial on Sunday

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results: Ross-On-Wye & Dist CC Open 25

1 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club 51:24:00
2 Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 51:30:00
3 Ben Anstie 73Degrees CC 51:48:00
4 Anthony Jones Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 52:46:00
5 David Bucknall Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 53:05:00
6 Simon Coles Northover VT / Rudy Project 53:11:00
7 Emyr Griffiths Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 54:07:00
8 Paul Jones Severn Valley Cycles 54:17:00
9 Michael Portlock Merthyr CC 54:48:00
10 Mark Ashurst Northover VT / Rudy Project 55:30:00
11 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 55:41:00
11 Earl Smith Severn Valley Cycles 55:41:00
13 Alex Leek Velo Club St Raphael 55:44:00
14 Lewis Donovan Bike Doctor 56:00:00
15 Tim Summerhayes Clapham Chasers 56:21:00
16 Will Bevan Ross on Wye & Dist CC 56:47:00
17 Steve Curry Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC 57:32:00
18 Adam Taylor Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 57:33:00
19 Leigh Pinchen Northover VT / Rudy Project 57:51:00
19 David Thomas Rhondda Triathlon Club 57:51:00
21 David Wilson-Evans Bynea Cycling Club 58:08:00
22 Jon Wiggins Frome and District Wheelers 58:42:00
23 Mike Griffiths N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 59:14:00
24 Andrea Parish VeloSistas TT Team 59:22:00
25 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles CC 59:37:00
26 John French Oxford City RC 59:49:00
27 Josh Townsend Bynea Cycling Club 59:59:00
28 Andy Hazell Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:00:10
29 Jon Vickery Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 01:00:17
30 Andy Kelly Bristol South Cycling Club 01:00:37
31 Nadine Cannon VeloSistas TT Team 01:00:38
32 James Morris NFTO Race Club 01:00:40
33 Matt Heaman Severn Valley Cycles 01:01:13
34 Marco Marletta Cardiff Jif 01:01:16
35 Guy Evans Hereford & Dist Whs CC 01:01:21
36 Roger Wood Pontypool Road Cycling Club 01:01:24
37 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers 01:01:38
38 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club 01:01:46
39 Roger Taylor Frome and District Wheelers 01:01:47
40 Paul Freegard Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:01:59
41 Hugh Davies Port Talbot Whs CC 01:02:10
42 Christopher Owram Chepstow Cycling Club 01:02:11
43 Susan Shook Bush Healthcare CRT 01:02:22
44 Russell Boon Avonlea/Treasure RT 01:02:31
45 James Coull Ross on Wye & Dist CC 01:02:38
46 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 01:03:18
47 Clare Greenwood Bush Healthcare CRT 01:03:25
48 Emma Angove Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:03:30
49 Chris Lowe Swindon Road Club 01:03:35
50 Gareth Hill Abercynon Road Club 01:03:40
51 Steve Summerhayes Somerset Road Club 01:04:16
52 Trish Chalk Velo Club St Raphael 01:04:39
53 Diane Wilson-Evans Bynea Cycling Club 01:05:44
54 Kari Jones VeloSistas TT Team 01:06:27
55 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers 01:07:17
56 Elena Savchenko Clapham Chasers 01:07:18
57 Mike Hallgarth Anfield BC 01:07:23
58 Richard Goddard Newport (Shropshire) CC 01:08:15
59 Gerry Peppin Corinium Cycle Club 01:08:44
60 Michael Williams Hereford & Dist Whs CC 01:08:50
61 Peter Wilson Bath Cycling Club 01:11:17
62 John Howells Corinium Cycle Club 01:14:05
63 DEREK MORGAN Gannet CC 01:14:22
64 Julie Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC 01:17:37

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: