Samuel Painter, Caelan Miller and Anoushka Minale winners at the George Niner Memorial at Redbridge (NE London)
Result: George Niner Memorial
Under 8 Boys
1 Ted Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 William Hughes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Under 10 Boys
1 Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Henry Ram Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Finn O’Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Oliver Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 Michael Marriott Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Milton Higgott C C Hackney
7 Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8 Milo Hack-Lazzari C C Hackney
9 Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Jodie Wynes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11 Fergus McNally C C Hackney
12 Joe Tysoe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Under 10 Girls
1 Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Rebbeca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
… continued after advert
Under 12 Boys
1 Joseph O’Brien Zappi Racing Team
2 Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Luke Goodwill PPYCC
4 Callum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC
5 Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Jacob Hardy Crest CC
7 Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers
8 Edward Charles Charlotteville
9 Sam Gilbert Hillingdon Slipstreamers
10 Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11 Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC
12 Robin Steer CC Hackney
13 James Robinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
14 Elliot Marsden CC Hackney
15 Natham Mistry Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
16 Finlay Christie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
17 Anthtony Johnson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Under 12 Girls
1 Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Bobbie O’Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Amiee O Sullivan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Lucy Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Under 14 Boys
1 Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC
2 Lukas Nerurkar Ppycc
3 Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Kaine Petrie Wyndymilla
7 Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC
8 Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney
10 Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11 Mark Mooney Hub Velo
12 Felix Hollenbery Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
13 Oliver Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
14 Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
15 Benjamin Tuchner VcLondres
16 Fred Bedson VcLondres
17 Jacob Turnpenny Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
18 Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
19 Elijah Gaskin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
20 Zain Afzal Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Under 14 Girls
1 Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney
2 Flora Perkins VcLondres
3 Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC
4 Sannah Zaman Panagua CC
5 Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Under 16 Girls
1 Megan Panton Project 51
2 Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Ellie Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Imogen Chastell VcLondres
Under 16 Boys
1 Samuel Painter Wigmore CC
2 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC
3 Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Peter Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 Irfan Zaman Panagua CC
6 Sam Bardill Cc Hackney
7 Aaron Stone Cycling team on Form
8 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 Callum Pike Mullins CC Hackney
10 Matt Watson Berulam
11 Nate oldfield 4T + VC
12 Osion Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers
13 Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC
14 Daniel Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
15 Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC
16 Rhys Dolan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
17 Max McNamara Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)