Rob Watkinson and Simon Bridge two of the winners at the LVRC Tour of the Wolds, part of the Percy Stallard national series sponsored by Onimpex/Bioracer
Result: LVRC Tour of the Wolds
Part of the Percy Stallard national series sponsored by Onimpex/Bioracer
A Cat
1st Rob Watkinson
2nd Mike Jackson
3rd Paul Allen
4th Damian Evington
5th John Smith
6th Andrew Sedgewick
7th Jeremy Walton
8th Richard Bramhall
9th Dave Nolan
10th Paul Campbell
B Cat
1st Simon Bridge
2nd Robert Fowler
3rd Dominic Watts
4th Andy Turner
5th Andy Thomas
6th Marc Hughes
7th Chris Spencer Onimpex/Bioracer
8th Gary Heard
9th Peter Fielding-Smith
10th Andrew Wright
11th Paul Miller
12th Duncan Orme
13th Barry Warren
14th Martin Rigby
C Cat
1st Rich Edwards
2nd John Watson
3rd Richard Moore
4th Stephen Ellis
5th Andy Hicklin
6th Martin Webster
7th John Tonks
8th Peter Morrell
9th Eddie Humphreys
10th Owen Sparnon
11th Stewart Wright
12th Pete Kettleborough
13th Ian Davenport
14th Ged Millward
15th Chris Green
16th John Hall
17th David Thorpe
D Cat
1st Graham Balshaw
2nd Paul Stewart
3rd Simon Day
4th Keith Middleton
5th Iain Turnbull
6th Nicola Moore
7th Geoff Davison
8th Paul Young
9th David Broadbent
E Cat
1st Steve Wakefield
2nd Stephen Wilkinson
3rd Mark Robinson
4th Steve Jolley
5th Tony Carter
6th Dave Scargill
7th Dave Robinson
8th Garry Hill
9th Ian Iveson
10th Andy Coates
11th David Capes
12th Steve Collins
13th John Poole
14th Clare Simon
F Cat
1st Don Parry
2nd Ralph Keeler
3rd Rob Matheson
4th Alistair Cameron
5th Stephen Moorcroft
6th David Deakins
7th John Buxton
G Cat
1st Richard Booth
2nd Bill Cotton
3rd John Ginley
4th Brian Sunter
5th Rob Stones
… continued after advert
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands