Graham Kemp and Emily Middleditch winners in the Shropshire championship 100 mile time trial on the D100/2R
Result: Shropshire championship 100
1 Graham Kemp Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 03:51:03
2 Victor Chetta Mid Shropshire Wheelers 03:53:31
3 Dominic Hill Bec CC 04:00:18
4 Stuart Proctor Revolutions Racing 04:05:03
5 Bryn Davies Hafren CC 04:10:19
6 Matt Stell Springfield Financial Racing Team 04:13:06
7 Matthew Foster Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 04:13:53
8 Matt Gibbons Nova Raiders CC 04:13:59
9 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC 04:14:16
10 Peter Bracken Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 04:15:09
11 Jonathan Goh Paramount CRT 04:15:14
12 Neil Hughes Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 04:15:36
13 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers 04:16:50
14 Tim Beardmore Nova Raiders CC 04:17:12
15 Trevor Gornall Liverpool Century RC 04:18:33
16 Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 04:21:58
17 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 04:23:59
18 Ian Hobley Mid Shropshire Wheelers 04:25:41
19 John Forbes Birkenhead North End CC 04:27:10
20 Lawrence Cronk Team CRANC 04:27:59
21 Chris Reynolds Liverpool Century RC 04:28:31
22 Ed Middleton Nova Raiders CC 04:29:04
23 Emily Middleditch Deeside Thistle CC 04:29:35
24 Nicholas Long Nova Raiders CC 04:31:11
25 Graham Jones Edinburgh Road Club 04:34:20
26 Mark Griffiths Wrekinsport CC 04:34:24
27 Mark Howlett Birkenhead Victoria CC 04:36:12
28 ANDREW BROOKFIELD Liverpool Century RC 04:45:37
29 Andy Maxwell Nova Raiders CC 04:49:05
30 John Robertson Mid Shropshire Wheelers 04:49:39
31 Claire Davies Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 04:49:48
32 Vince Evans Wrekinsport CC 04:53:11
33 David Drew North Shropshire Wheelers 04:53:14
34 Dominic Noone Stafford RC 04:53:23
35 Janet Fairclough St Helens CRC 04:54:59
36 Roger Squire Wrexham RC 04:55:14
37 Alistair Hatton Wrekinsport CC 04:56:25
38 Ian Hawkins Chester RC 04:58:07
39 Penny Wilkin Solihull CC 04:58:40
40 Ben Rathbone Macclesfield Wheelers 04:59:55
41 David Wilson North Shropshire Wheelers 05:00:59
42 Pauline Hughes Revolutions Racing 05:02:37
43 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 05:03:09
44 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 05:04:38
45 Corinna O’Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles 05:08:14
46 Lauren Curry Port Sunlight Wheelers 05:20:30
47 Huw Dolphin SY TRI (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 05:20:54
48 Michael COULTER East Lancashire RC 05:43:09
49 Geraint Catherall Anfiel
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)