Finley Newmark, Neil Phillips and Louise Moriarty winners at week 12 of the Crystal Palace Crits in SE London
Result: Crystal Palace Crits Race 12
3rd Cat Only
1 Finley Newmark VC Londres
2 Matthew Wilkins Dulwich Paragon CC
3 Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC
4 Richard Balfour Addiscombe CC
5 Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC
6 Luke Clark The 5th Floor Cycle Club
7 Damien Breen Paceline RT
8 Chris Martin Rapha Cycling Club
9 Mark Gray London Dynamo
10 Jack Ryman Dulwich Paragon CC
E/1/2
1 Neil Phillips Kibosh
2 Ian Paine London Dynamo
3 Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC
4 Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
5 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT
6 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC
7 Thomas Gloag VC Londres
8 Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée
9 Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club
10 Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR@Toachim House
11 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands!
12 Peter Dalton Mono CC
13 Jules Birks VC Londres
14 Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC
15 Leo Hayter VC Londres
E/1/2/3/4
1 Louise Moriarty Les Filles Queen of the Mounta…
2 Nicole Oh Les Filles Queen of the Mounta…
3 Delia Beddis Les Filles Queen of the Mounta…
4 Emily Ashwood Cycle Team OnForm
5 Virginia Cancellieri VC Londres
6 Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club
7 Helen Ralston Sigma Sport Women’s Race Team
8 Susan Freeburn Les Filles Queen of the Mounta…
9 Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club
10 Hannah Nicklin Twickenham CC
11 Gem Atkinson Sigma Sport Women’s Race Team
12 Deena Blacking CC London
13 Shula Hagan CC London
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique