Ollie Rastall winner of the category 3/4 race at the Hillingdon Tuesday Circuit Race League
Result: Hillingdon Tuesday League
3/4
1 Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC
2 Peter Chapman Thames Velo
3 Dylan Hubble Thames Velo
4 Robin Mould Canyon UK
5 Alex Jones Sigma Sport.co.uk
6 Alistair Gurney CC London
7 Danny Lake Cotswold Veldrijden
8 Jose Soler Sarmiento Handsling Racing
9 Adrian Braun London Dynamo
10 Joseph Gillies Twickenham CC
11 Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC
12 James Doyle
13 Andrew Pink WyndyMilla
14 Unknown Rider
15 Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC
16 Blaine Hunt Islington Cycling Club
17 Andrew Shutler Team TFC(the friday criterium)
18 Philip Gallagher
19 Johnathan Sargeant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
20 Simon Pearce Berkhamsted Cycling Club
21 David Clarke London Dynamo
22 Unknown Rider
23 Joshua Southern Chevaliers
24 Nick Hayward Brixton Cycles Club
25 Andrew Warren
26 Vincent Renders Loughborough Students CC
27 Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors
28 Luke McCarthy Thames Velo
29 Emanuel Cosa
30 Mark Walker Watford Velo Sport
31 David Newman Westerley CC
32 Jonathan Booth Chiswick Cycling Club
33 Michael Cutter Thames Velo
34 Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC
35 Jonathan Brown London Dynamo
36 Robert Mosley Thames Velo
37 Philip Mosley Thames Velo
38 Paul Bennett
39 Freddie Kennedy
40 Christopher Try WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
41 Liam Smith Kingston Wheelers CC
E/1/2/3
Coming…
… continued after advert
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands