James Mapley fastest ( 1:49:43) in the Southdown Velo 50 mile time trial on Sunday on the P901/50 in West Sussex
Result: Southdown Velo 50
1 James Mapley Blazing Saddles 1:49:43
2 Stephen Williamson …a3crg 1:50:08
3 Robert Drake Addiscombe CC 1:51:56
4 Paul Thompson Epsom CC 1:53:31
5 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers CC 1:54:01
6 Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers 1:55:36
7 Peter Garnett Swindon Road Club 1:56:07
8 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC 1:57:17
9 Chris Jones Bynea Cycling Club 1:58:43
10 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 1:59:25
11 Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:59:52
12 Jon Fry Horsham Cycling 1:59:58
13 Andrew Thomas …a3crg 2:00:26
14 Ian Cheesman Worthing Excelsior CC 2:00:52
15 John Banham Southdown Velo 2:01:01
16 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 2:02:16
17 Martin Booker Worthing Excelsior CC 2:02:27
18 Richard Miles Bognor Regis CC 2:03:31
19 Elise Sherwell Blazing Saddles 2:03:46
20 Colin Toppin Brighton Excelsior CC 2:04:20
21 Donald Parker Brighton Mitre CC 2:05:14
22 Robert Charles Blazing Saddles 2:05:19
23 Sam Bennett 7 Oaks Tri 2:07:00
24 Jonathan Wren Sotonia CC 2:07:55
25 Aaron Smith Bognor Regis CC 2:08:37
26 Kirsty McSeveney Fareham Wheelers CC 2:09:30
27 Arthur Waghorn Bognor Regis CC 2:14:50
28 Peter Davies Brighton Mitre CC 2:15:41
29 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC 2:17:43
30 Chris McGuire Hampshire RC 2:18:23
31 John Isard Hampshire RC 2:22:19
32 Peter Weaver New Forest CC 2:25:07
33 Clive Jackson Central Sussex CC 2:26:13
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique