Stuart Travis fastest in the Islington CC Open 10 mile time trial on the F15/10 on Saturday
Result: Islington CC Open 10
1 Stuart Travis Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 19:52
2 Matt Sinclair Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 20:16
3 Andy Whale Verulam Really Moving 21:28
4 James Barlow Didcot Phoenix CC 21:50
5 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:13
6 Toby Collis CC London 22:29
7 Thomas Weir Hitchin Nomads CC 23:09
8 Jacob Storey Islington Cycling Club 23:12
9 Carl Adams Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 23:26
10 Neil Holden Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 23:36
11 Tom Marsh Loughborough Students Cycling Club 23:43
12 Alex Elferink East London Velo 23:45
13 Ian Markham Chronos RT 23:46
14 Rob Valdes Islington Cycling Club 23:48
15 Alan Crane Chronos RT 23:50
16 Roger Porter Verulam CC 23:51
17 Paul Willis CC London 24:07:00
18 Daniel Homer London Phoenix CC 24:14:00
19 John McCormack Islington Cycling Club 24:15:00
20 Simon Fitzhugh 45 RC 24:18:00
21 John Bourton Bicester Millennium CC 24:25:00
22 Caine MacNeil Islington Cycling Club 24:35:00
23 Andrew Bright Chronos RT 24:40:00
24 Tom Barnett Kingston Wheelers CC 24:48:00
25 Jennifer Millmore Islington Cycling Club 24:57:00
26 Mandy Bunn CC Sudbury 25:07:00
27 Paul Woodham Bossard Whs 25:24:00
28 Oliver Charles Islington Cycling Club 25:41:00
29 Grant Warwick Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 26:06:00
30 Vivienne Tomlin CC London 26:11:00
31 Stu Levene Whitewebbs CC 26:17:00
32 Colin Crocker Sotonia CC 26:21:00
33 Will Cross Islington Cycling Club 26:25:00
34 Orla Shields Islington Cycling Club 26:41:00
35 Antoine Magaud Islington Cycling Club 26:56:00
36 Helen Frater Islington Cycling Club 27:05:00
37 Katharine Hibbert Islington Cycling Club 27:13:00
38 Mareike Suesse CC London 27:16:00
39 Anneke Prins Welwyn Whs 27:17:00
40 Robert O’Rourke Islington Cycling Club 27:30:00
41 Fred Browning Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 27:35:00
42 Stephanie Cousins North Bucks RC 27:53:00
43 John Frydman Leamington C & AC 28:15:00
44 Francine Hill CC London 28:28:00
45 John Davidson Welland Valley CC 28:54:00
46 CHRIS SUMMERS Sotonia CC 29:00:00
47 Gillian Morgan Westerley Cycling Club 29:16:00
48 Graham Carson Islington Cycling Club 29:40:00
49 Merv Player Hertfordshire Whs 31:29:00
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)